Difference between revisions of "First PBA Philippine Cup"

From eRepublik Official Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Playoffs)
(Playoffs)
Line 361: Line 361:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|colspan=3 align=center|'''''Red Horse Energy Kings wins series, 3-0<br>Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders finishes Second<br>Red Horse Energy Kings finishes as the Champions'''''
 
|colspan=3 align=center|'''''Red Horse Energy Kings wins series, 3-0<br>Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders finishes Second<br>Red Horse Energy Kings finishes as the Champions'''''
 +
|}
 +
 +
==All-Stars==
 +
{{main|Second PBA All-Stars}}
 +
===Three Point Shootout===
 +
The board picked from the players the 15 best three-point shooters. They contended in a three-point shootout event on August 30 in the Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum. Drev Harder of the Petronas Cules emerged as the winner of the event after scoring 25 in the final round against Von Bonoan of the Red Horse Energy Kings who scored 18 and Sunday Salvacion of the Pinoy Pao Lapangers who scored 16.
 +
 +
{| class="wikitable" style="width:68%; text-align:center"
 +
! style=background:navy colspan=7 | <span style="color:white;">Three Point Shoot Out Results</span>
 +
|-
 +
! style="background:white; width:1%" | Color
 +
! style="background:white; width:20%" | Player
 +
! style="background:white; width:15%" | Team
 +
! style="background:white; width:5%" | First
 +
! style="background:white; width:5%"  | Second
 +
! style="background:white; width:5%" | Final
 +
|-
 +
| {{colorbox|Blue}}
 +
| '''Drev Harder'''
 +
| '''Petronas Cules'''
 +
| align=center | '''29'''
 +
| align=center | '''27'''
 +
| align=center | '''25'''
 +
|-
 +
| {{colorbox|Red}}
 +
| Von Bonoan
 +
| Red Horse Energy Kings
 +
| align=center | '''20'''
 +
| align=center | '''19'''
 +
| align=center | 18
 +
|-
 +
| {{colorbox|Black}}
 +
| Sunday Salvacion
 +
| Pinoy Pao Lapangers
 +
| align=center | '''16'''
 +
| align=center | '''21'''
 +
| align=center | 16
 +
|-
 +
| {{colorbox|Gray}}
 +
| Marcio Lassiter
 +
| Mang Inasal Rice Raiders
 +
| align=center | '''13'''
 +
| align=center | 16
 +
| align=center | -
 +
|-
 +
| {{colorbox|Blue}}
 +
| Nino Canaleta
 +
| Jollibee Stingers
 +
| align=center | '''14'''
 +
| align=center | 9
 +
| align=center | -
 +
|-
 +
| {{colorbox|Gray}}
 +
| Mark Cardona
 +
| Red Guards
 +
| align=center | 12
 +
| align=center | -
 +
| align=center | -
 +
|-
 +
| {{colorbox|Red}}
 +
| Josh Urbiztondo
 +
| Malaysia Al-Mirsat
 +
| align=center | 10
 +
| align=center | -
 +
| align=center | -
 +
|-
 +
| {{colorbox|Red}}
 +
| Larry Fonacier
 +
| Jollibee Stingers
 +
| align=center | 10
 +
| align=center | -
 +
| align=center | -
 +
|-
 +
| {{colorbox|Red}}
 +
| Alex Cabagnot
 +
| Vienna Pinoy Queens
 +
| align=center | 9
 +
| align=center | -
 +
| align=center | -
 +
|-
 +
| {{colorbox|Blue}}
 +
| Jeffrei Chan
 +
| Pinoy Pao Lapangers
 +
| align=center | 9
 +
| align=center | -
 +
| align=center | -
 +
|-
 +
| {{colorbox|Blue}}
 +
| Gary David
 +
| Red Horse Energy Kings
 +
| align=center | 7
 +
| align=center | -
 +
| align=center | -
 +
|-
 +
| {{colorbox|Red}}
 +
| Shej Roi Sumang
 +
| Red Guards
 +
| align=center | 7
 +
| align=center | -
 +
| align=center | -
 +
|-
 +
| {{colorbox|Blue}}
 +
| Stanley Pringle
 +
| Durex Philippine Eagle
 +
| align=center | 7
 +
| align=center | -
 +
| align=center | -
 +
|-
 +
| {{colorbox|Gray}}
 +
| Leo Avenido
 +
| Manila Rockets
 +
| align=center | 5
 +
| align=center | -
 +
| align=center | -
 +
|-
 +
| {{colorbox|Blue}}
 +
| Terrence Romeo
 +
| Puma Mouth
 +
| align=center | 5
 +
| align=center | -
 +
| align=center | -
 +
|-
 +
|}
 +
 +
===All-Stars Game===
 +
Three games occured during the All-Star Weekend from Day 2109 to Day 2110. The first of which is the Rookies vs Sophomores game where the best players from this cup's draft battled against the best from last season's draft. The second game was the PBA Selection vs NaN Mythical Team where the best of the league battled against the best in the just finished NaN Basketball Cup. The most awaited game was the PBA Managers vs PBA All-Stars where the best players battled against their coaches/team managers.
 +
 +
{| cellspacing=0 style="width:100%; background-color:#eee" valign="center"
 +
|-
 +
|align=center valign=top rowspan=4 width=12%|Day 2109 <br><small> 5:30 </small>
 +
|width=6% style=font-size:85% rowspan=4 valign=top align=left |
 +
|width=20% align=right valign=top |'''Rookies'''
 +
|width=7% align=center valign=top |'''79'''&ndash;67
 +
|width=20% align=left valign=top|Sophomores
 +
|rowspan=6 width=4% style=font-size:90%; valign=top align=right|&nbsp;&nbsp;
 +
|width=25% style=font-size:85% rowspan=4 valign=top|R. Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas
 +
|width=6% style=font-size:85% rowspan=4 valign=top align=right|#ePBA
 +
|-
 +
|align=center colspan=3 valign=top style=font-size:85%|'''Scoring by quarter:''' 13-'''20''','''25'''-18,'''20'''-12,21-'''27'''
 +
|-
 +
|style=font-size:85% align=right|'''Pts:''' PJ Simon 20<br>'''Rebs:''' John Brondial 9<br>'''Asts:''' LA Tenorio 7
 +
|width=7%|
 +
|style=font-size:85% align=left|'''Pts:''' Marvin Pagente 15<br>'''Rebs:''' Joe Devance 7<br>'''Asts:''' Sumang, Devance 3 each
 +
|-
 +
|}
 +
{| cellspacing=0 style="width:100%;" valign="center"
 +
|-
 +
|align=center valign=top rowspan=4 width=12%|Day 2109 <br><small> 7:30 </small>
 +
|width=6% style=font-size:85% rowspan=4 valign=top align=left |
 +
|width=20% align=right valign=top |PBA Selection
 +
|width=7% align=center valign=top |57&ndash;'''71'''
 +
|width=20% align=left valign=top|'''NaN Mythical Team'''
 +
|rowspan=6 width=4% style=font-size:90%; valign=top align=right|&nbsp;&nbsp;
 +
|width=25% style=font-size:85% rowspan=4 valign=top|R. Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas
 +
|width=6% style=font-size:85% rowspan=4 valign=top align=right|#ePBA
 +
|-
 +
|align=center colspan=3 valign=top style=font-size:85%|'''Scoring by quarter:''' 13-'''18''',13-'''19''',15-'''22''','''16'''-12
 +
|-
 +
|style=font-size:85% align=right|'''Pts:''' Justine Sicot 17<br>'''Rebs:''' Chris Ross 8<br>'''Asts:''' Chris Ross 5
 +
|width=7%|
 +
|style=font-size:85% align=left|'''Pts:''' Mark Caguioa 19<br>'''Rebs:''' Marcus Douthit 18<br>'''Asts:''' Marcus Douthit 4
 +
|-
 +
|}
 +
{| cellspacing=0 style="width:100%; background-color:#eee" valign="center"
 +
|-
 +
|align=center valign=top rowspan=5 width=12%|Day 2110 <br><small> 6:30 </small>
 +
|width=4% style=font-size:85% rowspan=3 valign=top align=left |
 +
|width=22% align=right valign=top |'''PBA Managers'''
 +
|width=7% align=center valign=top |'''88'''&ndash;80
 +
|width=22% align=left valign=top|PBA All-Stars
 +
|rowspan=5 width=2% style=font-size:90%; valign=top align=right|&nbsp;&nbsp;
 +
|width=25% style=font-size:85% rowspan=5 valign=top|R. Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas
 +
|width=6% style=font-size:85% rowspan=5 valign=top align=right|#ePBA
 +
|-
 +
|align=center colspan=3 valign=top style=font-size:85%|'''Scoring by quarter:''' '''21'''-20,'''18'''-17,22-'''23''','''27'''-20
 +
|-
 +
|style=font-size:85% align=right|'''Pts:''' Boy Pick Up 24<br>'''Rebs:''' Boy Pick Up 11<br>'''Asts:''' Boy Pick Up 4
 +
|width=7%|
 +
|style=font-size:85% align=left|'''Pts:''' Bobby Ray Parks Jr. 15<br>'''Rebs:''' Karim Abdul 13<br>'''Asts:''' Abdul, Laranang, Parks 3 each
 +
|-
 +
|colspan=5|&nbsp;
 +
|-
 +
|style=font-size:85% valign=top|&nbsp;
 +
|style=font-size:85% align=right|'''Players:'''<br>(Red Guards) '''Eldarion Sionnodel - 00'''<br>(Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders) '''Holy Kamote - 0'''<br>(Malaysia Al-Mirsat) '''RyuYuki - 3'''<br>(Red Horse Energy Kings) '''Boy Pick Up - 8'''<br>(Vienna Pinoy Queens) '''Vincenzo Roque - 9'''<br>(Petronas Cules) '''Leo Syahmessi - 10'''<br>(Durex Philippine Eagle) '''BaZ GraveDigger - 24'''<br>(Media) '''Komenterorista - 32'''<br>(Puma Mouth) '''Muhammad Hifzan - 69'''<br>(Manila Rockets) '''Warlie Zambales Diaz - 80'''<br>(Jollibee Stingers) '''Al Raposas - 83'''<br>(Pinoy Pao Lapangers) '''Siopawnon - 99'''
 +
||&nbsp;
 +
|style=font-size:85%|'''Players:'''<br>'''7 - Terrence Romeo''' (Puma Mouth)<br>'''9 - Nino Canaleta''' (Jollibee Stingers)<br>'''15 - Bobby Ray Parks Jr.''' (Red Guards)<br>'''16 - Kiefer Ravena''' (Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders)<br>'''18 - James Yap''' (Pinoy Pao Lapangers)<br>'''20 - Gary David''' (Red Horse Energy Kings)<br>'''21 - Karim Abdul''' (Pinoy Pao Lapangers)<br>'''24 - Drev Harder''' (Petronas Cules)<br>'''25 - Japeth Aguilar''' (Puma Mouth)<br>'''26 - Allein Maliksi''' (Durex Philippine Eagle)<br>'''31 - Timothy Laranang''' (Red Horse Energy Kings)<br>'''88 - Asi Taulava''' (Vienna Pinoy Queens)
 +
|style=font-size:85% valign=top|&nbsp;
 
|}
 
|}
  

Revision as of 09:19, 25 February 2014

PBA Philippine Cup
Pbalogo.png
Start of Games June 14, 2013
End of Games October 15, 2013
Number of Games 121
Broadcast Partners PBA on Rizon
Finals
Champions Red Horse Energy Kings
  Second Place Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders
  Third Place Pinoy Pao Lapangers
Awards
Best Player Karim Abdul
Finals MVP Gary David & Mark Caguioa
Chronology
Previous Conference Inaugural Cup
Next Conference First Reinforced Cup

The First Philippine Basketball Association Philippine Cup is the opening conference of the Second PBA Season. The tournament started on June 14, 2013 (Day 2033) and finished on October 15, 2013 (Day 2156). The tournament does not allow teams to hire foreign players or imports. From August 2013 onwards, the tournament is sponsored by the Bamboo Group of Companies and Splash Industries.

Format

The tournament format for this conference is as follows:

  • Double round-robin eliminations, with each of the 11 teams playing 20 games. Each team plays the other teams twice.
  • Top four teams will advance to the semifinals. The teams will be ranked by win percentage. Ties will be broken by point difference, then by the scores in the games between the tied teams. If the tie persists, tie-breaker game/s will be played.
  • Semifinals (best-of-3 series*):
    • SF1: #1 vs #4
    • SF2: #2 vs #3
  • Finals (best-of-5 series):
    • SF1 vs SF2 winners

Note: * if a team sweeps (i.e. wins all its games), they will get a twice-to-beat advantage.

Preliminary Round

Team standings

  a  - clinched first place,   o  - clinched play-off berth,   x  - eliminated

Team W L PCT PF PA PD GB
a Red Horse Energy Kings 18 2 .90 1630 1352 278 -
o Pinoy Pao Lapangers 18 2 .90 1487 1280 207 -
o Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders 13 7 .65 1408 1323 85 5
o Petronas Cules 12 8 .60 1394 1332 62 6
x Puma Mouth 12 8 .60 1415 1377 38 6
x Red Guards 12 8 .60 1459 1429 30 6
x Durex Philippine Eagle 7 13 .35 1243 1289 -46 11
x Jollibee Stingers 7 13 .35 1349 1420 -71 11
x Vienna Pinoy Queens 6 14 .30 1214 1371 -157 12
x Manila Rockets 3 17 .15 1279 1485 -206 15
x Malaysia Al-Mirsat 2 18 .10 1202 1422 -220 16

Playoffs

Bracket

  Semifinals
(Best-of-3)
    Finals
(Best-of-5)
                         
  1  Red Horse Energy Kings  72  67  
  4  Petronas Cules  66  59  
    1  Red Horse Energy Kings  72  95  80
    3  Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders  71  69  73
  2  Pinoy Pao Lapangers  65  66
  3  Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders  75  69     Third-place playoff
  2  Pinoy Pao Lapangers   76
  4  Petronas Cules   68

Semifinals

Pinoy Pao Lapangers-Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders Series

Day 2150
5:00
Pinoy Pao Lapangers 65–75 Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders    Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan #ePBA
Scoring by quarter: 8-11,18-25,14-16,25-23
Pts: Karim Abdul 18
Rebs: Karim Abdul 13
Asts: James Yap 3
Pts: Arwind Santos 11
Rebs: Arwind Santos 13
Asts: Froilan Baguion 7
Day 2151
7:00
Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders 69–66 Pinoy Pao Lapangers    Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao #ePBA
Scoring by quarter: 20-12,18-15,20-19,11-20
Pts: Kiefer Ravena 14
Rebs: Arwind Santos 8
Asts: Froilan Baguion 4
Pts: Karim Abdul 25
Rebs: Karim Abdul 19
Asts: Jeric Marco Fortuna 4
Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders wins series, 2-0

Red Horse Energy Kings-Petronas Cules Series

Day 2150
7:00
Red Horse Energy Kings 72–66 Petronas Cules    Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan #ePBA
Scoring by quarter: 20-17,16-20,21-22,15-7
Pts: Gary David 15
Rebs: LA Tenorio 10
Asts: LA Tenorio 5
Pts: John Brondial 19
Rebs: John Brondial 15
Asts: Chris Ross 7
Day 2151
5:00
Petronas Cules 59–67 Red Horse Energy Kings    Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao #ePBA
Scoring by quarter: 23-18,19-20,7-11,10-18
Pts: John Brondial 21
Rebs: John Brondial 10
Asts: Chris Ross 7
Pts: Gary David 16
Rebs: Timothy Laranang 11
Asts: Bonoan, Tenorio 4 each
Red Horse Energy Kings wins series, 2-0

Third-Place Playoff

Day 2153
6:00
Pinoy Pao Lapangers 76–68 Petronas Cules    Maroon Parrots Gym, Quezon City, Luzon #ePBA
Scoring by quarter: 22-17,19-21,18-16,17-14
Pts: Jerick Canada 18
Rebs: Kelly Williams 14
Asts: Jeric Marco Fortuna 7
Pts: Jay Washington 20
Rebs: Chris Ross 12
Asts: Chris Ross 7
Pinoy Pao Lapangers wins series, 1-0
Pinoy Pao Lapangers finishes Third
Petronas Cules finishes Fourth

Finals

Day 2160
6:00
Red Horse Energy Kings 72–71 Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders    Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan #ePBA
Scoring by quarter: 15-23,17-16,19-20,21-12
Pts: Mark Caguioa 20
Rebs: Ellis, Pagente 7 each
Asts: Timothy Laranang 6
Pts: Marcio Lassiter 13
Rebs: Arwind Santos 10
Asts: Arwind Santos 3
Day 2161
6:00
Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders 69–95 Red Horse Energy Kings    Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon #ePBA
Scoring by quarter: 17-15,20-36,19-25,13-19
Pts: Arwind Santos 25
Rebs: Arwind Santos 8
Asts: Froilan Baguion 3
Pts: Gary David 37
Rebs: Timothy Laranang 10
Asts: Chris Tiu 4
Day 2162
6:00
Red Horse Energy Kings 80–73 Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders    Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas #ePBA
Scoring by quarter: 15-17,15-24,32-21,18-11
Pts: Chris Banchero 18
Rebs: David, Pagente, Tenorio 7 each
Asts: LA Tenorio 9
Pts: Marcio Lassiter 12
Rebs: Arwind Santos 8
Asts: Solomon Mercado 7
Red Horse Energy Kings wins series, 3-0
Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders finishes Second
Red Horse Energy Kings finishes as the Champions

All-Stars

Main article: Second PBA All-Stars

Three Point Shootout

The board picked from the players the 15 best three-point shooters. They contended in a three-point shootout event on August 30 in the Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum. Drev Harder of the Petronas Cules emerged as the winner of the event after scoring 25 in the final round against Von Bonoan of the Red Horse Energy Kings who scored 18 and Sunday Salvacion of the Pinoy Pao Lapangers who scored 16.

Three Point Shoot Out Results
Color Player Team First Second Final
     Drev Harder Petronas Cules 29 27 25
     Von Bonoan Red Horse Energy Kings 20 19 18
     Sunday Salvacion Pinoy Pao Lapangers 16 21 16
     Marcio Lassiter Mang Inasal Rice Raiders 13 16 -
     Nino Canaleta Jollibee Stingers 14 9 -
     Mark Cardona Red Guards 12 - -
     Josh Urbiztondo Malaysia Al-Mirsat 10 - -
     Larry Fonacier Jollibee Stingers 10 - -
     Alex Cabagnot Vienna Pinoy Queens 9 - -
     Jeffrei Chan Pinoy Pao Lapangers 9 - -
     Gary David Red Horse Energy Kings 7 - -
     Shej Roi Sumang Red Guards 7 - -
     Stanley Pringle Durex Philippine Eagle 7 - -
     Leo Avenido Manila Rockets 5 - -
     Terrence Romeo Puma Mouth 5 - -

All-Stars Game

Three games occured during the All-Star Weekend from Day 2109 to Day 2110. The first of which is the Rookies vs Sophomores game where the best players from this cup's draft battled against the best from last season's draft. The second game was the PBA Selection vs NaN Mythical Team where the best of the league battled against the best in the just finished NaN Basketball Cup. The most awaited game was the PBA Managers vs PBA All-Stars where the best players battled against their coaches/team managers.

Day 2109
5:30
Rookies 79–67 Sophomores    R. Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas #ePBA
Scoring by quarter: 13-20,25-18,20-12,21-27
Pts: PJ Simon 20
Rebs: John Brondial 9
Asts: LA Tenorio 7
Pts: Marvin Pagente 15
Rebs: Joe Devance 7
Asts: Sumang, Devance 3 each
Day 2109
7:30
PBA Selection 57–71 NaN Mythical Team    R. Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas #ePBA
Scoring by quarter: 13-18,13-19,15-22,16-12
Pts: Justine Sicot 17
Rebs: Chris Ross 8
Asts: Chris Ross 5
Pts: Mark Caguioa 19
Rebs: Marcus Douthit 18
Asts: Marcus Douthit 4
Day 2110
6:30
PBA Managers 88–80 PBA All-Stars    R. Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas #ePBA
Scoring by quarter: 21-20,18-17,22-23,27-20
Pts: Boy Pick Up 24
Rebs: Boy Pick Up 11
Asts: Boy Pick Up 4
Pts: Bobby Ray Parks Jr. 15
Rebs: Karim Abdul 13
Asts: Abdul, Laranang, Parks 3 each
 
  Players:
(Red Guards) Eldarion Sionnodel - 00
(Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders) Holy Kamote - 0
(Malaysia Al-Mirsat) RyuYuki - 3
(Red Horse Energy Kings) Boy Pick Up - 8
(Vienna Pinoy Queens) Vincenzo Roque - 9
(Petronas Cules) Leo Syahmessi - 10
(Durex Philippine Eagle) BaZ GraveDigger - 24
(Media) Komenterorista - 32
(Puma Mouth) Muhammad Hifzan - 69
(Manila Rockets) Warlie Zambales Diaz - 80
(Jollibee Stingers) Al Raposas - 83
(Pinoy Pao Lapangers) Siopawnon - 99
  Players:
7 - Terrence Romeo (Puma Mouth)
9 - Nino Canaleta (Jollibee Stingers)
15 - Bobby Ray Parks Jr. (Red Guards)
16 - Kiefer Ravena (Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders)
18 - James Yap (Pinoy Pao Lapangers)
20 - Gary David (Red Horse Energy Kings)
21 - Karim Abdul (Pinoy Pao Lapangers)
24 - Drev Harder (Petronas Cules)
25 - Japeth Aguilar (Puma Mouth)
26 - Allein Maliksi (Durex Philippine Eagle)
31 - Timothy Laranang (Red Horse Energy Kings)
88 - Asi Taulava (Vienna Pinoy Queens)
 

Conference records

Records marked with an asterisk (*) were accomplished with one or more overtime periods.

Team

Individual

Statistical Leaders

Player Averages

Points
Pos. Name PPG
1 Karim Abdul (Pinoy Pao Lapangers) 19.78
2 John Brondial (Petronas Cules) 17.22
3 Bobby Ray Parks Jr. (Red Guards) 16.00
4 Christopher Javier (Malaysia Al-Mirsat) 15.95
5 Nino Canaleta (Jollibee Stingers) 15.25
6 Calvin Abueva (Petronas Cules) 14.96
7 Cyrus Baguio (Durex Philippine Eagle) 14.85
8 Gary David (Red Horse Energy Kings) 14.68
9 Terrence Romeo (Puma Mouth) 13.90
10 Jai Reyes (Manila Rockets) 13.30
Rebounds
Pos. Name RPG
1 Karim Abdul (Pinoy Pao Lapangers) 13.09
2 John Brondial (Petronas Cules) 11.30
3 Christopher Javier (Malaysia Al-Mirsat) 11.20
4 Asi Taulava (Vienna Pinoy Queens) 10.60
5 Yutien Andrada (Vienna Pinoy Queens) 9.50
6 Bobby Ray Parks Jr. (Red Guards) 9.25
7 Cyrus Baguio (Durex Philippine Eagle) 9.15
8 Calvin Abueva (Petronas Cules) 8.65
9 Arwind Santos (Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders) 7.96
10 Chris Ross (Petronas Cules) 7.65
Assists
Pos. Name APG
1 Chris Ross (Petronas Cules) 5.70
2 Mike Cortez (Jollibee Stingers) 4.00
3 Shej Roi Sumang (Red Guards) 3.90
4 Froilan Baguion (Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders) 3.71
5 Joshua Urbiztondo (Malaysia Al-Mirsat) 3.65
6 Jai Reyes (Manila Rockets) 3.60
7 Cyrus Baguio (Durex Philippine Eagle) 3.30
8 Jeric Marco Fortuna (Pinoy Pao Lapangers) 3.13
9 Solomon Mercado (Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders) 3.12
10 LA Tenorio (Red Horse Energy Kings) 3.04
Steals
Pos. Name SPG
1 Joshua Urbiztondo (Malaysia Al-Mirsat) 3.15
2= Mike Cortez (Jollibee Stingers) 2.80
2= Terrence Romeo (Puma Mouth) 2.80
4 Chris Ross (Petronas Cules) 2.39
5 Stanley Pringle (Durex Philippine Eagle) 2.25
6 LA Tenorio (Red Horse Energy Kings) 2.12
7 Froilan Baguion (Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders) 1.92
8 Jai Reyes (Manila Rockets) 1.90
9 Chris Banchero (Red Horse Energy Kings) 1.35
10 Bobby Ray Parks Jr. (Red Guards) 1.30
Blocks
Pos. Name BPG
1 Yutien Andrada (Vienna Pinoy Queens) 3.75
2 Japeth Aguilar (Puma Mouth) 2.50
3 Karim Abdul (Pinoy Pao Lapangers) 2.09
4 Bobby Ray Parks Jr. (Red Guards) 1.70
5 John Brondial (Petronas Cules) 1.70
6 Timothy Laranang (Red Horse Energy Kings) 1.48
7 Asi Taulava (Vienna Pinoy Queens) 1.10
8 June Mar Fajardo (Puma Mouth) 0.80
9 Jay Washington (Petronas Cules) 0.78
10= Cyrus Baguio (Durex Philippine Eagle) 0.75
10= Ronjay Buenafe (Malaysia Al-Mirsat) 0.75
Other statistical leaders
Stat Name Avg.
Field goal percentage Drev Harder
Petronas Cules
81.48%
3-point FG percentage Drev Harder
Petronas Cules
100.00%
2-point FG percentage Val Acuna
Puma Mouth
75.00%
Free throw percentage Anthony dela Cruz
Jollibee Stingers
100.00%
Turnovers Dennis Miranda
Malaysia Al-Mirsat
8.60
Fouls Allein Maliksi
Durex Philippine Eagle
3.74

Team Averages

Points
Pos. Name PPG
1 Red Horse Energy Kings 80.64
2 Pinoy Pao Lapangers 73.65
3 Red Guards 72.95
4 Puma Mouth 70.75
5 Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders 70.60
6 Petronas Cules 69.00
7 Jollibee Stingers 67.45
8 Manila Rockets 63.95
9 Durex Philippine Eagle 62.15
10 Vienna Pinoy Queens 60.70
11 Malaysia Al-Mirsat 60.10
Rebounds
Pos. Name RPG
1 Pinoy Pao Lapangers 44.13
2 Petronas Cules 43.22
3 Vienna Pinoy Queens 39.50
4 Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders 38.88
5 Red Guards 38.70
6 Jollibee Stingers 38.65
7 Puma Mouth 38.60
8 Red Horse Energy Kings 37.16
9 Malaysia Al-Mirsat 36.55
10 Manila Rockets 35.75
11 Durex Philippine Eagle 34.05
Assists
Pos. Name APG
1 Red Horse Energy Kings 14.64
2 Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders 13.72
3 Pinoy Pao Lapangers 13.43
4 Red Guards 13.05
5 Petronas Cules 13.04
6 Malaysia Al-Mirsat 12.15
7 Manila Rockets 11.40
8 Jollibee Stingers 11.20
9 Puma Mouth 10.90
10 Vienna Pinoy Queens 10.75
11 Durex Philippine Eagle 9.15
Steals
Pos. Name SPG
1 Red Horse Energy Kings 6.08
2 Puma Mouth 6.00
3 Malaysia Al-Mirsat 5.95
4 Durex Philippine Eagle 5.75
5 Jollibee Stingers 5.30
6 Vienna Pinoy Queens 5.10
7 Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders 4.84
8 Petronas Cules 4.70
9 Manila Rockets 4.65
10 Pinoy Pao Lapangers 4.17
11 Red Guards 4.15
Blocks
Pos. Name BPG
1 Vienna Pinoy Queens 6.25
2 Puma Mouth 4.40
3 Red Guards 3.75
4 Petronas Cules 3.57
5 Pinoy Pao Lapangers 3.13
6= Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders 2.92
6= Red Horse Energy Kings 2.92
8 Jollibee Stingers 2.50
9 Malaysia Al-Mirsat 2.10
10 Manila Rockets 1.85
11 Durex Philippine Eagle 1.80

Awards

Conference Awards

  • Best Player of the Conference: Karim Abdul (Pinoy Pao Lapangers)
  • Finals MVP: Gary David, Mark Caguioa & Timothy Laranang (Red Horse Energy Kings)

Players of the Week

Player of the Week
Week Player Team
Week 1 Asi Taulava Vienna Pinoy Queens
Week 2 Calvin Abueva Petronas Cules
Week 3 Joshua Urbiztondo Malaysia Al-Mirsat
Week 4 Larry Fonacier Jollibee Stingers
Week 5 Bobby Ray Parks Jr. Red Guards
Week 6 John Brondial Petronas Cules
Week 7 Marcio Lassiter Mang Inasal Rice Raiders
Week 8 Japeth Aguilar Puma Mouth
Week 9 Yutien Andrada Vienna Pinoy Queens
Week 10 June Mar Fajardo Puma Mouth
Week 11 Karim Abdul Pinoy Pao Lapangers
Week 12 Jay Washington Petronas Cules
Week 13 Kiefer Ravena Mang Inasal Rice Raiders
Week 14 Stanley Pringle Durex Philippine Eagle
Week 15 Arwind Santos Mang Inasal Rice Raiders
Week 16 Mike Cortez Jollibee Stingers
Week 17 LA Tenorio Red Horse Energy Kings
Semifinals Timothy Laranang Red Horse Energy Kings
Finals Gary David Red Horse Energy Kings
Mark Caguioa
Timothy Laranang