Difference between revisions of "Template:Regions/Owners"
From eRepublik Official Wiki
(Cron update.) |
(Cron update.) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
Inner Kartli=Georgia| | Inner Kartli=Georgia| | ||
Gegharkunik=Georgia| | Gegharkunik=Georgia| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Pampas=Argentina| | Pampas=Argentina| | ||
Mesopotamia=Argentina| | Mesopotamia=Argentina| | ||
Line 38: | Line 36: | ||
Northern Territory=Australia| | Northern Territory=Australia| | ||
North East States=Australia| | North East States=Australia| | ||
+ | Carinthia=Austria| | ||
Salzburg=Austria| | Salzburg=Austria| | ||
Styria=Austria| | Styria=Austria| | ||
− | + | Vorarlberg=Austria| | |
Homelskaya=Belarus| | Homelskaya=Belarus| | ||
Hrodzienskaya=Belarus| | Hrodzienskaya=Belarus| | ||
Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
Wallonia=Belgium| | Wallonia=Belgium| | ||
Beni and Cochabamba=Bolivia| | Beni and Cochabamba=Bolivia| | ||
− | + | West Srpska Republic=Bosnia and Herzegovina| | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
Georgia=Brazil| | Georgia=Brazil| | ||
− | |||
North of Brazil=Brazil| | North of Brazil=Brazil| | ||
Northeast of Brazil=Brazil| | Northeast of Brazil=Brazil| | ||
Southeast of Brazil=Brazil| | Southeast of Brazil=Brazil| | ||
Parana and Santa Catarina=Brazil| | Parana and Santa Catarina=Brazil| | ||
+ | South East of England=Brazil| | ||
Apulia=Brazil| | Apulia=Brazil| | ||
+ | Basilicata=Brazil| | ||
Sorlandet=Brazil| | Sorlandet=Brazil| | ||
Deutschschweiz=Brazil| | Deutschschweiz=Brazil| | ||
Line 68: | Line 64: | ||
North Carolina=Bulgaria| | North Carolina=Bulgaria| | ||
South Dakota=Bulgaria| | South Dakota=Bulgaria| | ||
− | |||
Southeast of Mexico=Bulgaria| | Southeast of Mexico=Bulgaria| | ||
Smaland=Bulgaria| | Smaland=Bulgaria| | ||
Line 80: | Line 75: | ||
Mazandaran and Golistan=Bulgaria| | Mazandaran and Golistan=Bulgaria| | ||
Northern Netherlands=Bulgaria| | Northern Netherlands=Bulgaria| | ||
+ | Inner Carniola=Bulgaria| | ||
Upper Carniola=Bulgaria| | Upper Carniola=Bulgaria| | ||
Styria and Carinthia=Bulgaria| | Styria and Carinthia=Bulgaria| | ||
+ | Lower Carniola=Bulgaria| | ||
Northwest Croatia=Bulgaria| | Northwest Croatia=Bulgaria| | ||
Brestskaya=Bulgaria| | Brestskaya=Bulgaria| | ||
Ontario=Canada| | Ontario=Canada| | ||
+ | New Brunswick=Canada| | ||
Nova Scotia=Canada| | Nova Scotia=Canada| | ||
Newfoundland and Labrador=Canada| | Newfoundland and Labrador=Canada| | ||
Line 108: | Line 106: | ||
Hunan=Colombia| | Hunan=Colombia| | ||
Gyeonggi-do=Colombia| | Gyeonggi-do=Colombia| | ||
+ | Amazonica=Colombia| | ||
Caribe e Insular=Colombia| | Caribe e Insular=Colombia| | ||
Cundiboyacense=Colombia| | Cundiboyacense=Colombia| | ||
− | + | North Dalmatia=Croatia| | |
Iowa=Cyprus| | Iowa=Cyprus| | ||
Southern Cyprus=Cyprus| | Southern Cyprus=Cyprus| | ||
Line 117: | Line 116: | ||
Valencian Community=Czech Republic| | Valencian Community=Czech Republic| | ||
Southern Bohemia=Czech Republic| | Southern Bohemia=Czech Republic| | ||
− | |||
Hovedstaden=Denmark| | Hovedstaden=Denmark| | ||
Syddanmark=Denmark| | Syddanmark=Denmark| | ||
Line 133: | Line 131: | ||
Kesk-Eesti=Estonia| | Kesk-Eesti=Estonia| | ||
Louna-Eesti=Estonia| | Louna-Eesti=Estonia| | ||
− | |||
Umm al Quwain=Estonia| | Umm al Quwain=Estonia| | ||
Arkansas=Finland| | Arkansas=Finland| | ||
Line 153: | Line 150: | ||
Poitou Charentes=France| | Poitou Charentes=France| | ||
Provence Alpes Azur=France| | Provence Alpes Azur=France| | ||
+ | Rhone Alps=France| | ||
Upper Normandy=France| | Upper Normandy=France| | ||
North Calais=France| | North Calais=France| | ||
Line 165: | Line 163: | ||
Schleswig-Holstein and Hamburg=Germany| | Schleswig-Holstein and Hamburg=Germany| | ||
Thuringia=Germany| | Thuringia=Germany| | ||
− | |||
Thessaly=Greece| | Thessaly=Greece| | ||
Epirus=Greece| | Epirus=Greece| | ||
− | |||
Peloponnese=Greece| | Peloponnese=Greece| | ||
Aegean Islands=Greece| | Aegean Islands=Greece| | ||
Line 210: | Line 206: | ||
Dnipro=Israel| | Dnipro=Israel| | ||
Jerusalem district=Israel| | Jerusalem district=Israel| | ||
− | |||
Haifa district=Israel| | Haifa district=Israel| | ||
Beersheba South District=Israel| | Beersheba South District=Israel| | ||
Line 216: | Line 211: | ||
Ras al-Khaimah=Israel| | Ras al-Khaimah=Israel| | ||
Delaware=Italy| | Delaware=Italy| | ||
− | |||
Calabria=Italy| | Calabria=Italy| | ||
Emilia-Romagna=Italy| | Emilia-Romagna=Italy| | ||
Line 269: | Line 263: | ||
Umbria=Netherlands| | Umbria=Netherlands| | ||
Kalimantan=Netherlands| | Kalimantan=Netherlands| | ||
+ | Nazareth North District=Netherlands| | ||
Tel Aviv Center District=Netherlands| | Tel Aviv Center District=Netherlands| | ||
North West Province=Netherlands| | North West Province=Netherlands| | ||
Line 288: | Line 283: | ||
North-West Frontier Province=Pakistan| | North-West Frontier Province=Pakistan| | ||
Al Riyadh=Pakistan| | Al Riyadh=Pakistan| | ||
+ | Pennsylvania=Paraguay| | ||
Polisia=Paraguay| | Polisia=Paraguay| | ||
Central East Chaco=Paraguay| | Central East Chaco=Paraguay| | ||
Line 308: | Line 304: | ||
Maryland=Poland| | Maryland=Poland| | ||
Prince Edward Island=Poland| | Prince Edward Island=Poland| | ||
− | |||
Madrid=Poland| | Madrid=Poland| | ||
Brandenburg and Berlin=Poland| | Brandenburg and Berlin=Poland| | ||
Line 316: | Line 311: | ||
Western Australia=Poland| | Western Australia=Poland| | ||
Burgenland=Poland| | Burgenland=Poland| | ||
− | + | Tyrol=Poland| | |
Guangdong=Poland| | Guangdong=Poland| | ||
Mazuria=Poland| | Mazuria=Poland| | ||
Mazovia=Poland| | Mazovia=Poland| | ||
Little Poland=Poland| | Little Poland=Poland| | ||
+ | Moravia=Poland| | ||
Northern Bohemia=Poland| | Northern Bohemia=Poland| | ||
Chugoku=Poland| | Chugoku=Poland| | ||
Line 330: | Line 326: | ||
Valley of Mexico=Portugal| | Valley of Mexico=Portugal| | ||
Venezuelan Andean=Portugal| | Venezuelan Andean=Portugal| | ||
− | + | Bassarabia=Portugal| | |
Cuyo=Portugal| | Cuyo=Portugal| | ||
Lisboa=Portugal| | Lisboa=Portugal| | ||
Line 341: | Line 337: | ||
Yunnan=Portugal| | Yunnan=Portugal| | ||
Fars=Portugal| | Fars=Portugal| | ||
− | + | Slovenian Littoral=Portugal| | |
Minskaya=Portugal| | Minskaya=Portugal| | ||
Maine=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Maine=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
Line 351: | Line 347: | ||
Trentino-South Tyrol=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Trentino-South Tyrol=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
Svizzera italiana=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Svizzera italiana=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
− | |||
Lower Austria=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Lower Austria=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
Upper Austria=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Upper Austria=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
+ | Attica=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
Sulawesi=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Sulawesi=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
North-Eastern Thailand=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | North-Eastern Thailand=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
Line 370: | Line 366: | ||
Far Eastern Russia=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Far Eastern Russia=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Urals=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Urals=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
+ | Volga Vyatka=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Western Siberia=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Western Siberia=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Zemgale=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Zemgale=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Line 382: | Line 379: | ||
Eastern Macedonia=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Eastern Macedonia=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Wyoming=Republic of Moldova| | Wyoming=Republic of Moldova| | ||
+ | Northern Basarabia=Republic of Moldova| | ||
Southern Basarabia=Republic of Moldova| | Southern Basarabia=Republic of Moldova| | ||
Transnistria=Republic of Moldova| | Transnistria=Republic of Moldova| | ||
Line 406: | Line 404: | ||
Shaanxi=Romania| | Shaanxi=Romania| | ||
Guizhou=Romania| | Guizhou=Romania| | ||
+ | Central Croatia=Romania| | ||
Lika and Gorski Kotar=Romania| | Lika and Gorski Kotar=Romania| | ||
− | + | Istria and Kvarner=Romania| | |
Paranena=Romania| | Paranena=Romania| | ||
Mahilyowskaya=Romania| | Mahilyowskaya=Romania| | ||
Leningrad Oblast=Russia| | Leningrad Oblast=Russia| | ||
− | + | Federation of BiH=Russia| | |
− | + | ||
Al Jawf=Saudi Arabia| | Al Jawf=Saudi Arabia| | ||
Al Qasim=Saudi Arabia| | Al Qasim=Saudi Arabia| | ||
Line 426: | Line 424: | ||
Argentine Northwest=Serbia| | Argentine Northwest=Serbia| | ||
Auvergne=Serbia| | Auvergne=Serbia| | ||
− | |||
Eastern Slovakia=Serbia| | Eastern Slovakia=Serbia| | ||
Anhui=Serbia| | Anhui=Serbia| | ||
Line 450: | Line 447: | ||
Kosovo=Serbia| | Kosovo=Serbia| | ||
Tirana=Serbia| | Tirana=Serbia| | ||
+ | Albanian Coast=Serbia| | ||
Southeastern Albania=Serbia| | Southeastern Albania=Serbia| | ||
Singapore City=Singapore| | Singapore City=Singapore| | ||
Line 456: | Line 454: | ||
Western Slovakia=Slovakia| | Western Slovakia=Slovakia| | ||
Andina=Slovakia| | Andina=Slovakia| | ||
− | |||
Prekmurje=Slovenia| | Prekmurje=Slovenia| | ||
Guayana=South Africa| | Guayana=South Africa| | ||
Line 511: | Line 508: | ||
Podolia=Ukraine| | Podolia=Ukraine| | ||
Siveria=Ukraine| | Siveria=Ukraine| | ||
− | + | Zaporozhia=Ukraine| | |
Sloboda=Ukraine| | Sloboda=Ukraine| | ||
Donbas=Ukraine| | Donbas=Ukraine| | ||
Line 521: | Line 518: | ||
Southwestern Iran=Ukraine| | Southwestern Iran=Ukraine| | ||
Eastern Netherlands=Ukraine| | Eastern Netherlands=Ukraine| | ||
+ | East Srpska Republic=Ukraine| | ||
+ | Brcko District=Ukraine| | ||
Otago=Ukraine| | Otago=Ukraine| | ||
Crisana=United Arab Emirates| | Crisana=United Arab Emirates| | ||
Line 534: | Line 533: | ||
Orinoquia=United Arab Emirates| | Orinoquia=United Arab Emirates| | ||
Abu Dhabi=United Arab Emirates| | Abu Dhabi=United Arab Emirates| | ||
+ | Sharjah=United Arab Emirates| | ||
Fujairah=United Arab Emirates| | Fujairah=United Arab Emirates| | ||
South East States=United Arab Emirates| | South East States=United Arab Emirates| | ||
Line 540: | Line 540: | ||
Wales=United Kingdom| | Wales=United Kingdom| | ||
Northern Ireland=United Kingdom| | Northern Ireland=United Kingdom| | ||
− | |||
South West of England=United Kingdom| | South West of England=United Kingdom| | ||
East of England=United Kingdom| | East of England=United Kingdom| | ||
Line 547: | Line 546: | ||
Aosta Valley=United Kingdom| | Aosta Valley=United Kingdom| | ||
Victoria=United Kingdom| | Victoria=United Kingdom| | ||
+ | Macedonia=United Kingdom| | ||
Al Bahah=United Kingdom| | Al Bahah=United Kingdom| | ||
Middle Egypt=United Kingdom| | Middle Egypt=United Kingdom| | ||
Line 564: | Line 564: | ||
North Dakota=USA| | North Dakota=USA| | ||
Ohio=USA| | Ohio=USA| | ||
− | + | Tennessee=USA| | |
Texas=USA| | Texas=USA| | ||
Utah=USA| | Utah=USA| |
Revision as of 17:00, 4 May 2024
This is part of Template:Regions. When a region name is passed to this template, it returns the current owner country of that region.
This page is automatically updated by a bot so there's no need to edit this manually.
Notes:
- If you want to get data for Ha'il you must pass
Ha'il
to the template. - If you want to get data for Svalbard & Jan Mayen or Yorkshire & Humberside, you need to replace '&' with '&'