Difference between revisions of "Template:Regions/Owners"
From eRepublik Official Wiki
(Cron update.) |
(Cron update.) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
Western Cuba=Cuba| | Western Cuba=Cuba| | ||
Oriente=Cuba| | Oriente=Cuba| | ||
− | + | Rhone Alps=Nigeria| | |
Western Australia=Nigeria| | Western Australia=Nigeria| | ||
Haifa district=Nigeria| | Haifa district=Nigeria| | ||
Free State=Nigeria| | Free State=Nigeria| | ||
+ | Gauteng=Nigeria| | ||
Asir=Nigeria| | Asir=Nigeria| | ||
Lower Egypt=Nigeria| | Lower Egypt=Nigeria| | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
South West States=Nigeria| | South West States=Nigeria| | ||
South South States=Nigeria| | South South States=Nigeria| | ||
− | + | Northern Armenia=Armenia| | |
Gegharkunik=Armenia| | Gegharkunik=Armenia| | ||
Minskaya=Georgia| | Minskaya=Georgia| | ||
+ | Mahilyowskaya=Georgia| | ||
Abkhazia=Georgia| | Abkhazia=Georgia| | ||
West Georgia=Georgia| | West Georgia=Georgia| | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
Southeastern Albania=Albania| | Southeastern Albania=Albania| | ||
Pacific Coast of Mexico=Argentina| | Pacific Coast of Mexico=Argentina| | ||
− | |||
Southeast of Mexico=Argentina| | Southeast of Mexico=Argentina| | ||
Pampas=Argentina| | Pampas=Argentina| | ||
Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
Cork=Argentina| | Cork=Argentina| | ||
Abruzzo=Argentina| | Abruzzo=Argentina| | ||
+ | Jiangsu=Argentina| | ||
Shanghai=Argentina| | Shanghai=Argentina| | ||
+ | Great Andes=Argentina| | ||
Mid Andes=Argentina| | Mid Andes=Argentina| | ||
South Australia=Australia| | South Australia=Australia| | ||
Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
Al Madinah=Australia| | Al Madinah=Australia| | ||
Burgenland=Austria| | Burgenland=Austria| | ||
− | + | Lower Austria=Austria| | |
− | + | Styria=Austria| | |
Vorarlberg=Austria| | Vorarlberg=Austria| | ||
− | + | Hrodzienskaya=Belarus| | |
− | + | ||
Vitsebskaya=Belarus| | Vitsebskaya=Belarus| | ||
Brussels=Belgium| | Brussels=Belgium| | ||
Line 68: | Line 70: | ||
Fujairah=Bosnia and Herzegovina| | Fujairah=Bosnia and Herzegovina| | ||
Northern Hungary=Brazil| | Northern Hungary=Brazil| | ||
+ | Northern Great Plain=Brazil| | ||
Guayana=Brazil| | Guayana=Brazil| | ||
North of Brazil=Brazil| | North of Brazil=Brazil| | ||
Line 78: | Line 81: | ||
Burgas=Bulgaria| | Burgas=Bulgaria| | ||
Sofia=Bulgaria| | Sofia=Bulgaria| | ||
+ | Varna=Bulgaria| | ||
Ruse=Bulgaria| | Ruse=Bulgaria| | ||
Southern Netherlands=Bulgaria| | Southern Netherlands=Bulgaria| | ||
Eastern Netherlands=Bulgaria| | Eastern Netherlands=Bulgaria| | ||
+ | Northern Netherlands=Bulgaria| | ||
Vidzeme=Bulgaria| | Vidzeme=Bulgaria| | ||
Sudovia=Bulgaria| | Sudovia=Bulgaria| | ||
− | + | Ontario=Canada| | |
− | + | Alberta=Canada| | |
+ | Nova Scotia=Canada| | ||
Yukon=Canada| | Yukon=Canada| | ||
+ | Manitoba=Canada| | ||
Northwest Territories=Canada| | Northwest Territories=Canada| | ||
Nunavut=Canada| | Nunavut=Canada| | ||
Florida=Chile| | Florida=Chile| | ||
+ | Georgia=Chile| | ||
Zulian=Chile| | Zulian=Chile| | ||
South East of England=Chile| | South East of England=Chile| | ||
Shaanxi=Chile| | Shaanxi=Chile| | ||
− | + | Ningxia=Chile| | |
Inner Carniola=Chile| | Inner Carniola=Chile| | ||
Norte Grande=Chile| | Norte Grande=Chile| | ||
Line 103: | Line 111: | ||
Amazonica=Chile| | Amazonica=Chile| | ||
Pacifica=Chile| | Pacifica=Chile| | ||
+ | Anhui=China| | ||
Fujian=China| | Fujian=China| | ||
Gansu=China| | Gansu=China| | ||
Guangdong=China| | Guangdong=China| | ||
+ | Heilongjiang=China| | ||
Hubei=China| | Hubei=China| | ||
− | |||
Liaoning=China| | Liaoning=China| | ||
Shandong=China| | Shandong=China| | ||
+ | Shanxi=China| | ||
Sichuan=China| | Sichuan=China| | ||
+ | Yunnan=China| | ||
Zhejiang=China| | Zhejiang=China| | ||
+ | Guizhou=China| | ||
Hainan=China| | Hainan=China| | ||
Henan=China| | Henan=China| | ||
− | + | Jilin=China| | |
− | + | Qinghai=China| | |
+ | Guangxi=China| | ||
+ | Tibet=China| | ||
Beijing=China| | Beijing=China| | ||
− | |||
Bucovina=Colombia| | Bucovina=Colombia| | ||
− | + | Bukovina=Colombia| | |
Vidin=Colombia| | Vidin=Colombia| | ||
+ | Arkansas=Croatia| | ||
Colorado=Croatia| | Colorado=Croatia| | ||
Connecticut=Croatia| | Connecticut=Croatia| | ||
Iowa=Croatia| | Iowa=Croatia| | ||
+ | Kentucky=Croatia| | ||
Maryland=Croatia| | Maryland=Croatia| | ||
Minnesota=Croatia| | Minnesota=Croatia| | ||
Line 133: | Line 148: | ||
West Virginia=Croatia| | West Virginia=Croatia| | ||
Wyoming=Croatia| | Wyoming=Croatia| | ||
− | |||
Volhynia=Croatia| | Volhynia=Croatia| | ||
− | |||
Zaporozhia=Croatia| | Zaporozhia=Croatia| | ||
Taurida=Croatia| | Taurida=Croatia| | ||
Line 149: | Line 162: | ||
New South Wales=Croatia| | New South Wales=Croatia| | ||
Northern Territory=Croatia| | Northern Territory=Croatia| | ||
− | + | Chongqing=Croatia| | |
− | + | North Eastern India=Croatia| | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
Moscow and Central Russia=Croatia| | Moscow and Central Russia=Croatia| | ||
Volga=Croatia| | Volga=Croatia| | ||
+ | Slavonia=Croatia| | ||
Lika and Gorski Kotar=Croatia| | Lika and Gorski Kotar=Croatia| | ||
North Dalmatia=Croatia| | North Dalmatia=Croatia| | ||
Line 173: | Line 185: | ||
Kakheti=Cyprus| | Kakheti=Cyprus| | ||
British Columbia=Czech Republic| | British Columbia=Czech Republic| | ||
− | + | Northern Bohemia=Czech Republic| | |
Hovedstaden=Denmark| | Hovedstaden=Denmark| | ||
+ | Nordjylland=Denmark| | ||
Sjaelland=Denmark| | Sjaelland=Denmark| | ||
Syddanmark=Denmark| | Syddanmark=Denmark| | ||
Line 182: | Line 195: | ||
Red Sea Coast=Egypt| | Red Sea Coast=Egypt| | ||
Midtjylland=Estonia| | Midtjylland=Estonia| | ||
− | |||
Bohus=Estonia| | Bohus=Estonia| | ||
Tel Aviv Center District=Estonia| | Tel Aviv Center District=Estonia| | ||
Line 198: | Line 210: | ||
Lapland=Finland| | Lapland=Finland| | ||
Epirus=Finland| | Epirus=Finland| | ||
− | |||
North Carolina=France| | North Carolina=France| | ||
District of Columbia=France| | District of Columbia=France| | ||
+ | Southern Great Plain=France| | ||
Asturias=France| | Asturias=France| | ||
Catalonia=France| | Catalonia=France| | ||
Line 210: | Line 222: | ||
Aquitaine=France| | Aquitaine=France| | ||
Auvergne=France| | Auvergne=France| | ||
+ | Burgundy=France| | ||
Loire Valley=France| | Loire Valley=France| | ||
Champagne Ardenne=France| | Champagne Ardenne=France| | ||
− | |||
Franche-comte=France| | Franche-comte=France| | ||
+ | Languedoc Roussillon=France| | ||
Limousin=France| | Limousin=France| | ||
Lorraine=France| | Lorraine=France| | ||
Line 219: | Line 232: | ||
Midi-Pyrenees=France| | Midi-Pyrenees=France| | ||
Paris Isle of France=France| | Paris Isle of France=France| | ||
− | |||
Poitou Charentes=France| | Poitou Charentes=France| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Upper Normandy=France| | Upper Normandy=France| | ||
North Calais=France| | North Calais=France| | ||
− | |||
North West of England=France| | North West of England=France| | ||
Lombardy=France| | Lombardy=France| | ||
Jamtland Harjedalen=France| | Jamtland Harjedalen=France| | ||
− | |||
Xinjiang=France| | Xinjiang=France| | ||
− | + | Uttar Pradesh=France| | |
− | + | ||
Jammu and Kashmir=France| | Jammu and Kashmir=France| | ||
Upper Carniola=France| | Upper Carniola=France| | ||
− | + | Central Croatia=France| | |
Paranena=France| | Paranena=France| | ||
Baden-Wurttemberg=Germany| | Baden-Wurttemberg=Germany| | ||
Bavaria=Germany| | Bavaria=Germany| | ||
+ | Hesse=Germany| | ||
Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania=Germany| | Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania=Germany| | ||
Lower Saxony and Bremen=Germany| | Lower Saxony and Bremen=Germany| | ||
North Rhine-Westphalia=Germany| | North Rhine-Westphalia=Germany| | ||
− | |||
Saxony=Germany| | Saxony=Germany| | ||
Saxony-Anhalt=Germany| | Saxony-Anhalt=Germany| | ||
Schleswig-Holstein and Hamburg=Germany| | Schleswig-Holstein and Hamburg=Germany| | ||
Thuringia=Germany| | Thuringia=Germany| | ||
− | |||
Idaho=Greece| | Idaho=Greece| | ||
− | |||
Montana=Greece| | Montana=Greece| | ||
+ | Oregon=Greece| | ||
Texas=Greece| | Texas=Greece| | ||
Argentine Northwest=Greece| | Argentine Northwest=Greece| | ||
Line 260: | Line 266: | ||
Marche=Greece| | Marche=Greece| | ||
Hunan=Greece| | Hunan=Greece| | ||
− | |||
Thrace=Greece| | Thrace=Greece| | ||
+ | Central Greece=Greece| | ||
Peloponnese=Greece| | Peloponnese=Greece| | ||
Aegean Islands=Greece| | Aegean Islands=Greece| | ||
Ionian Islands=Greece| | Ionian Islands=Greece| | ||
+ | Limpopo=Greece| | ||
North West Province=Greece| | North West Province=Greece| | ||
− | |||
Jeollabuk-do=Greece| | Jeollabuk-do=Greece| | ||
Jeollanam-do=Greece| | Jeollanam-do=Greece| | ||
Line 280: | Line 286: | ||
Michigan=Hungary| | Michigan=Hungary| | ||
Nevada=Hungary| | Nevada=Hungary| | ||
− | |||
Oklahoma=Hungary| | Oklahoma=Hungary| | ||
− | |||
Pennsylvania=Hungary| | Pennsylvania=Hungary| | ||
Rhode Island=Hungary| | Rhode Island=Hungary| | ||
Vermont=Hungary| | Vermont=Hungary| | ||
− | |||
Washington=Hungary| | Washington=Hungary| | ||
Wisconsin=Hungary| | Wisconsin=Hungary| | ||
Line 293: | Line 296: | ||
Central Transdanubia=Hungary| | Central Transdanubia=Hungary| | ||
Central Hungary=Hungary| | Central Hungary=Hungary| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Venezuelan Andean=Hungary| | Venezuelan Andean=Hungary| | ||
Picardy=Hungary| | Picardy=Hungary| | ||
Western Slovakia=Hungary| | Western Slovakia=Hungary| | ||
− | |||
Jiangxi=Hungary| | Jiangxi=Hungary| | ||
Macedonia=Hungary| | Macedonia=Hungary| | ||
Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
Low Andes=Hungary| | Low Andes=Hungary| | ||
Orinoquia=Hungary| | Orinoquia=Hungary| | ||
+ | Western Macedonia=Hungary| | ||
Saskatchewan=India| | Saskatchewan=India| | ||
− | + | Northern India=India| | |
Rajasthan=India| | Rajasthan=India| | ||
Maharashtra=India| | Maharashtra=India| | ||
Line 313: | Line 314: | ||
Karnataka=India| | Karnataka=India| | ||
Tamil Nadu=India| | Tamil Nadu=India| | ||
− | + | Chhattisgarh=India| | |
− | + | West Bengal=India| | |
+ | Bihar=India| | ||
Kinki=India| | Kinki=India| | ||
Ha'il=India| | Ha'il=India| | ||
Line 320: | Line 322: | ||
Sharjah=India| | Sharjah=India| | ||
Gulf of Mexico=Indonesia| | Gulf of Mexico=Indonesia| | ||
− | |||
Madhya Pradesh=Indonesia| | Madhya Pradesh=Indonesia| | ||
Gujarat=Indonesia| | Gujarat=Indonesia| | ||
− | |||
Sumatra=Indonesia| | Sumatra=Indonesia| | ||
Java=Indonesia| | Java=Indonesia| | ||
Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
Homelskaya=Indonesia| | Homelskaya=Indonesia| | ||
Chisinau=Iran| | Chisinau=Iran| | ||
+ | Transnistria=Iran| | ||
Dublin=Ireland| | Dublin=Ireland| | ||
Shannon=Ireland| | Shannon=Ireland| | ||
Line 358: | Line 359: | ||
Sarawak=Malaysia| | Sarawak=Malaysia| | ||
Valley of Mexico=Mexico| | Valley of Mexico=Mexico| | ||
− | + | Oaxaca=Mexico| | |
+ | Louisiana=Montenegro| | ||
Central Western Venezuela=Montenegro| | Central Western Venezuela=Montenegro| | ||
− | + | Corsica=Montenegro| | |
+ | Provence Alpes Azur=Montenegro| | ||
Eastern Finland=Montenegro| | Eastern Finland=Montenegro| | ||
Aosta Valley=Montenegro| | Aosta Valley=Montenegro| | ||
Line 370: | Line 373: | ||
Al Riyadh=Montenegro| | Al Riyadh=Montenegro| | ||
Inner Kartli=Montenegro| | Inner Kartli=Montenegro| | ||
− | |||
Sulawesi=Netherlands| | Sulawesi=Netherlands| | ||
Chubu=New Zealand| | Chubu=New Zealand| | ||
Line 384: | Line 386: | ||
Tabuk=North Korea| | Tabuk=North Korea| | ||
Nord-Norge=Norway| | Nord-Norge=Norway| | ||
− | |||
Trondelag=Norway| | Trondelag=Norway| | ||
+ | Ostlandet=Norway| | ||
Svalbard & Jan Mayen=Norway| | Svalbard & Jan Mayen=Norway| | ||
Aland=Pakistan| | Aland=Pakistan| | ||
Orissa=Pakistan| | Orissa=Pakistan| | ||
+ | Jharkhand=Pakistan| | ||
Balochistan=Pakistan| | Balochistan=Pakistan| | ||
North-West Frontier Province=Pakistan| | North-West Frontier Province=Pakistan| | ||
Line 395: | Line 398: | ||
Northern Borders=Pakistan| | Northern Borders=Pakistan| | ||
Eastern Province=Pakistan| | Eastern Province=Pakistan| | ||
− | |||
Northern Low Amazon=Peru| | Northern Low Amazon=Peru| | ||
Lima=Peru| | Lima=Peru| | ||
+ | Povardarie=Peru| | ||
Luzon=Philippines| | Luzon=Philippines| | ||
Visayas=Philippines| | Visayas=Philippines| | ||
Line 404: | Line 407: | ||
Al Bahah=Philippines| | Al Bahah=Philippines| | ||
Al Qasim=Philippines| | Al Qasim=Philippines| | ||
− | + | Quebec=Poland| | |
− | + | ||
Brandenburg and Berlin=Poland| | Brandenburg and Berlin=Poland| | ||
+ | Sorlandet=Poland| | ||
Vestlandet=Poland| | Vestlandet=Poland| | ||
− | |||
Pomerania=Poland| | Pomerania=Poland| | ||
Silesia=Poland| | Silesia=Poland| | ||
Line 415: | Line 417: | ||
Mazovia=Poland| | Mazovia=Poland| | ||
Great Poland=Poland| | Great Poland=Poland| | ||
+ | Southern Bohemia=Poland| | ||
Moravia=Poland| | Moravia=Poland| | ||
− | |||
Kalimantan=Poland| | Kalimantan=Poland| | ||
Kesk-Eesti=Poland| | Kesk-Eesti=Poland| | ||
− | + | Brestskaya=Poland| | |
Lisboa=Portugal| | Lisboa=Portugal| | ||
Norte=Portugal| | Norte=Portugal| | ||
Line 428: | Line 430: | ||
Northern Ireland=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Northern Ireland=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
Flanders=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Flanders=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
− | + | Rhineland-Palatinate=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | |
Saarland=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Saarland=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
Deutschschweiz=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Deutschschweiz=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
Line 437: | Line 439: | ||
Southern Taiwan=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Southern Taiwan=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
North Central States=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | North Central States=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Eastern Macedonia=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Eastern Macedonia=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
− | + | Northern Basarabia=Republic of Moldova| | |
− | + | Dobrogea=Romania| | |
− | + | ||
Muntenia=Romania| | Muntenia=Romania| | ||
Banat=Romania| | Banat=Romania| | ||
Line 449: | Line 448: | ||
Moldova=Romania| | Moldova=Romania| | ||
Maramures=Romania| | Maramures=Romania| | ||
+ | Alabama=Romania| | ||
Mississippi=Romania| | Mississippi=Romania| | ||
− | + | Southern Basarabia=Romania| | |
− | + | ||
Vojvodina=Romania| | Vojvodina=Romania| | ||
+ | Arizona=Russia| | ||
Llanos=Russia| | Llanos=Russia| | ||
+ | Galicia and Lodomeria=Russia| | ||
Polisia=Russia| | Polisia=Russia| | ||
+ | Podolia=Russia| | ||
Dnipro=Russia| | Dnipro=Russia| | ||
Siveria=Russia| | Siveria=Russia| | ||
Line 463: | Line 465: | ||
Tuscany=Russia| | Tuscany=Russia| | ||
Thessaly=Russia| | Thessaly=Russia| | ||
− | |||
Central Black Earth=Russia| | Central Black Earth=Russia| | ||
Eastern Siberia=Russia| | Eastern Siberia=Russia| | ||
Line 486: | Line 487: | ||
Eastern Thailand=Slovakia| | Eastern Thailand=Slovakia| | ||
Trentino-South Tyrol=Slovenia| | Trentino-South Tyrol=Slovenia| | ||
+ | Salzburg=Slovenia| | ||
Tyrol=Slovenia| | Tyrol=Slovenia| | ||
Attica=Slovenia| | Attica=Slovenia| | ||
Line 491: | Line 493: | ||
Hormozgan=Slovenia| | Hormozgan=Slovenia| | ||
Western Netherlands=Slovenia| | Western Netherlands=Slovenia| | ||
− | |||
Slovenian Littoral=Slovenia| | Slovenian Littoral=Slovenia| | ||
Styria and Carinthia=Slovenia| | Styria and Carinthia=Slovenia| | ||
Line 499: | Line 500: | ||
Umm al Quwain=Slovenia| | Umm al Quwain=Slovenia| | ||
Gyeonggi-do=South Korea| | Gyeonggi-do=South Korea| | ||
− | + | Chungcheongbuk-do=South Korea| | |
+ | Chungcheongnam-do=South Korea| | ||
Jeju=South Korea| | Jeju=South Korea| | ||
Svealand=Sweden| | Svealand=Sweden| | ||
Line 522: | Line 524: | ||
New Mexico=Turkey| | New Mexico=Turkey| | ||
Prince Edward Island=Turkey| | Prince Edward Island=Turkey| | ||
− | + | New Brunswick=Turkey| | |
Newfoundland and Labrador=Turkey| | Newfoundland and Labrador=Turkey| | ||
Brittany=Turkey| | Brittany=Turkey| | ||
+ | Pays de la Loire=Turkey| | ||
Carinthia=Turkey| | Carinthia=Turkey| | ||
− | + | Upper Austria=Turkey| | |
− | + | Inner Mongolia=Turkey| | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
Sistan and Baluchistan=Turkey| | Sistan and Baluchistan=Turkey| | ||
South Khorasan=Turkey| | South Khorasan=Turkey| | ||
Line 536: | Line 537: | ||
Chugoku=Turkey| | Chugoku=Turkey| | ||
Eastern Cape=Turkey| | Eastern Cape=Turkey| | ||
− | |||
KwaZulu Natal=Turkey| | KwaZulu Natal=Turkey| | ||
− | |||
Mpumalanga=Turkey| | Mpumalanga=Turkey| | ||
Northern Cape=Turkey| | Northern Cape=Turkey| | ||
Line 547: | Line 546: | ||
Marmara=Turkey| | Marmara=Turkey| | ||
Mediterranean Coast of Turkey=Turkey| | Mediterranean Coast of Turkey=Turkey| | ||
− | + | Gangwon-do=Turkey| | |
Gyeongsangbuk-do=Turkey| | Gyeongsangbuk-do=Turkey| | ||
Gyeongsangnam-do=Turkey| | Gyeongsangnam-do=Turkey| | ||
Line 555: | Line 554: | ||
Caribe e Insular=Turkey| | Caribe e Insular=Turkey| | ||
Middle Egypt=Turkey| | Middle Egypt=Turkey| | ||
− | |||
Central Armenia=Turkey| | Central Armenia=Turkey| | ||
+ | Syunik=Turkey| | ||
Oltenia=Ukraine| | Oltenia=Ukraine| | ||
− | |||
California=Ukraine| | California=Ukraine| | ||
Subcarpathia=Ukraine| | Subcarpathia=Ukraine| | ||
Western Serbia=Ukraine| | Western Serbia=Ukraine| | ||
+ | London=United Kingdom| | ||
East of England=United Kingdom| | East of England=United Kingdom| | ||
Yorkshire & Humberside=United Kingdom| | Yorkshire & Humberside=United Kingdom| | ||
North East of England=United Kingdom| | North East of England=United Kingdom| | ||
Baja=Uruguay| | Baja=Uruguay| | ||
− | |||
Northwest Croatia=Uruguay| | Northwest Croatia=Uruguay| | ||
Norte Chico=Uruguay| | Norte Chico=Uruguay| | ||
Line 572: | Line 570: | ||
Chagang=Uruguay| | Chagang=Uruguay| | ||
Charrua=Uruguay| | Charrua=Uruguay| | ||
− | |||
New York=USA| | New York=USA| | ||
+ | Ohio=USA| | ||
South Carolina=USA| | South Carolina=USA| | ||
+ | Tennessee=USA| | ||
+ | Virginia=USA| | ||
Venezuelan Capital=Venezuela| | Venezuelan Capital=Venezuela| | ||
Central Venezuela=Venezuela| | Central Venezuela=Venezuela| |
Revision as of 17:00, 4 July 2021
This is part of Template:Regions. When a region name is passed to this template, it returns the current owner country of that region.
This page is automatically updated by a bot so there's no need to edit this manually.
Notes:
- If you want to get data for Ha'il you must pass
Ha'il
to the template. - If you want to get data for Svalbard & Jan Mayen or Yorkshire & Humberside, you need to replace '&' with '&'