Difference between revisions of "Template:Regions/Owners"
From eRepublik Official Wiki
(Cron update.) |
(Cron update.) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
Bucovina=Romania| | Bucovina=Romania| | ||
Arkansas=Romania| | Arkansas=Romania| | ||
− | |||
Maine=Romania| | Maine=Romania| | ||
Chisinau=Romania| | Chisinau=Romania| | ||
Prince Edward Island=Romania| | Prince Edward Island=Romania| | ||
− | + | New Brunswick=Romania| | |
Venezuelan Andean=Romania| | Venezuelan Andean=Romania| | ||
Alsace=Romania| | Alsace=Romania| | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
Brittany=Romania| | Brittany=Romania| | ||
Burgundy=Romania| | Burgundy=Romania| | ||
− | |||
Champagne Ardenne=Romania| | Champagne Ardenne=Romania| | ||
Corsica=Romania| | Corsica=Romania| | ||
Franche-comte=Romania| | Franche-comte=Romania| | ||
Languedoc Roussillon=Romania| | Languedoc Roussillon=Romania| | ||
− | |||
Lorraine=Romania| | Lorraine=Romania| | ||
Lower Normandy=Romania| | Lower Normandy=Romania| | ||
Line 36: | Line 33: | ||
Pays de la Loire=Romania| | Pays de la Loire=Romania| | ||
Picardy=Romania| | Picardy=Romania| | ||
− | |||
Provence Alpes Azur=Romania| | Provence Alpes Azur=Romania| | ||
+ | Rhone Alps=Romania| | ||
Upper Normandy=Romania| | Upper Normandy=Romania| | ||
North Calais=Romania| | North Calais=Romania| | ||
Line 51: | Line 48: | ||
Eastern Thailand=Romania| | Eastern Thailand=Romania| | ||
Southern Thailand=Romania| | Southern Thailand=Romania| | ||
+ | North-Eastern Thailand=Romania| | ||
Mid Andes=Romania| | Mid Andes=Romania| | ||
Western Slovakia=Turkey| | Western Slovakia=Turkey| | ||
Line 58: | Line 56: | ||
Parana and Santa Catarina=Brazil| | Parana and Santa Catarina=Brazil| | ||
Idaho=Italy| | Idaho=Italy| | ||
− | |||
Saxony=Italy| | Saxony=Italy| | ||
+ | Saxony-Anhalt=Italy| | ||
+ | Abruzzo=Italy| | ||
Apulia=Italy| | Apulia=Italy| | ||
− | + | Campania=Italy| | |
Emilia-Romagna=Italy| | Emilia-Romagna=Italy| | ||
Lazio=Italy| | Lazio=Italy| | ||
− | |||
Piedmont=Italy| | Piedmont=Italy| | ||
Sicily=Italy| | Sicily=Italy| | ||
− | + | Trentino-South Tyrol=Italy| | |
Shandong=Italy| | Shandong=Italy| | ||
− | + | Shanxi=Italy| | |
Free State=Italy| | Free State=Italy| | ||
Asir=Italy| | Asir=Italy| | ||
+ | Loire Valley=France| | ||
+ | Limousin=France| | ||
Paris Isle of France=France| | Paris Isle of France=France| | ||
− | |||
North Dalmatia=France| | North Dalmatia=France| | ||
− | + | Baden-Wurttemberg=Germany| | |
+ | Brandenburg and Berlin=Germany| | ||
Hesse=Germany| | Hesse=Germany| | ||
Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania=Germany| | Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania=Germany| | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
Rhineland-Palatinate=Germany| | Rhineland-Palatinate=Germany| | ||
Saarland=Germany| | Saarland=Germany| | ||
− | |||
Schleswig-Holstein and Hamburg=Germany| | Schleswig-Holstein and Hamburg=Germany| | ||
Thuringia=Germany| | Thuringia=Germany| | ||
Tyrol=Germany| | Tyrol=Germany| | ||
− | |||
Western Transdanubia=Hungary| | Western Transdanubia=Hungary| | ||
Southern Transdanubia=Hungary| | Southern Transdanubia=Hungary| | ||
Central Transdanubia=Hungary| | Central Transdanubia=Hungary| | ||
− | + | Southern Great Plain=Hungary| | |
− | + | ||
Eastern Slovakia=Hungary| | Eastern Slovakia=Hungary| | ||
+ | Anhui=China| | ||
Fujian=China| | Fujian=China| | ||
Heilongjiang=China| | Heilongjiang=China| | ||
Line 98: | Line 96: | ||
Jiangsu=China| | Jiangsu=China| | ||
Jiangxi=China| | Jiangxi=China| | ||
− | |||
Sichuan=China| | Sichuan=China| | ||
Zhejiang=China| | Zhejiang=China| | ||
Guizhou=China| | Guizhou=China| | ||
+ | Henan=China| | ||
Jilin=China| | Jilin=China| | ||
+ | Guangxi=China| | ||
Ningxia=China| | Ningxia=China| | ||
− | + | Tibet=China| | |
Beijing=China| | Beijing=China| | ||
Chongqing=China| | Chongqing=China| | ||
Line 119: | Line 118: | ||
Canary Islands=Spain| | Canary Islands=Spain| | ||
Balearic Islands=Spain| | Balearic Islands=Spain| | ||
− | |||
Vestlandet=Spain| | Vestlandet=Spain| | ||
Haifa district=Spain| | Haifa district=Spain| | ||
Line 128: | Line 126: | ||
Ontario=Canada| | Ontario=Canada| | ||
Alberta=Canada| | Alberta=Canada| | ||
− | |||
Nova Scotia=Canada| | Nova Scotia=Canada| | ||
− | + | Quebec=Canada| | |
British Columbia=Canada| | British Columbia=Canada| | ||
Yukon=Canada| | Yukon=Canada| | ||
Line 137: | Line 134: | ||
Alabama=USA| | Alabama=USA| | ||
Alaska=USA| | Alaska=USA| | ||
− | |||
California=USA| | California=USA| | ||
Colorado=USA| | Colorado=USA| | ||
Line 149: | Line 145: | ||
Iowa=USA| | Iowa=USA| | ||
Kentucky=USA| | Kentucky=USA| | ||
+ | Louisiana=USA| | ||
Massachusetts=USA| | Massachusetts=USA| | ||
Minnesota=USA| | Minnesota=USA| | ||
Line 157: | Line 154: | ||
New Hampshire=USA| | New Hampshire=USA| | ||
New Jersey=USA| | New Jersey=USA| | ||
+ | New Mexico=USA| | ||
New York=USA| | New York=USA| | ||
North Carolina=USA| | North Carolina=USA| | ||
Line 165: | Line 163: | ||
Rhode Island=USA| | Rhode Island=USA| | ||
South Carolina=USA| | South Carolina=USA| | ||
+ | South Dakota=USA| | ||
Tennessee=USA| | Tennessee=USA| | ||
Texas=USA| | Texas=USA| | ||
Line 176: | Line 175: | ||
Southeast of Brazil=USA| | Southeast of Brazil=USA| | ||
Aegean Coast of Turkey=USA| | Aegean Coast of Turkey=USA| | ||
+ | Black Sea Coast of Turkey=USA| | ||
Valley of Mexico=Mexico| | Valley of Mexico=Mexico| | ||
Northwest of Mexico=Mexico| | Northwest of Mexico=Mexico| | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
Central Western Venezuela=Venezuela| | Central Western Venezuela=Venezuela| | ||
Zulian=Venezuela| | Zulian=Venezuela| | ||
− | |||
Northern Ireland=United Kingdom| | Northern Ireland=United Kingdom| | ||
− | |||
East Midlands=United Kingdom| | East Midlands=United Kingdom| | ||
West Midlands=United Kingdom| | West Midlands=United Kingdom| | ||
+ | East of England=United Kingdom| | ||
Yorkshire & Humberside=United Kingdom| | Yorkshire & Humberside=United Kingdom| | ||
North East of England=United Kingdom| | North East of England=United Kingdom| | ||
Line 199: | Line 198: | ||
Deutschschweiz=Switzerland| | Deutschschweiz=Switzerland| | ||
Romandie=Switzerland| | Romandie=Switzerland| | ||
− | |||
Graubunden=Switzerland| | Graubunden=Switzerland| | ||
Llanos=Netherlands| | Llanos=Netherlands| | ||
North Eastern Venezuela=Netherlands| | North Eastern Venezuela=Netherlands| | ||
Hovedstaden=Netherlands| | Hovedstaden=Netherlands| | ||
+ | Midtjylland=Netherlands| | ||
Sjaelland=Netherlands| | Sjaelland=Netherlands| | ||
Northern Territory=Netherlands| | Northern Territory=Netherlands| | ||
Line 216: | Line 215: | ||
Wallonia=Belgium| | Wallonia=Belgium| | ||
Carinthia=Austria| | Carinthia=Austria| | ||
− | + | Styria=Austria| | |
+ | Vorarlberg=Austria| | ||
Southern Bohemia=Czech Republic| | Southern Bohemia=Czech Republic| | ||
Moravia=Czech Republic| | Moravia=Czech Republic| | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
Madrid=Poland| | Madrid=Poland| | ||
Western Finland=Poland| | Western Finland=Poland| | ||
− | + | Nord-Norge=Poland| | |
Pomerania=Poland| | Pomerania=Poland| | ||
Silesia=Poland| | Silesia=Poland| | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
Little Poland=Poland| | Little Poland=Poland| | ||
Great Poland=Poland| | Great Poland=Poland| | ||
− | |||
Southwestern Iran=Poland| | Southwestern Iran=Poland| | ||
− | |||
Peninsular Malaysia=Poland| | Peninsular Malaysia=Poland| | ||
Laane-Eesti=Poland| | Laane-Eesti=Poland| | ||
Eastern Taiwan=Poland| | Eastern Taiwan=Poland| | ||
Al Madinah=Saudi Arabia| | Al Madinah=Saudi Arabia| | ||
+ | Ha'il=Saudi Arabia| | ||
+ | Eastern Province=Saudi Arabia| | ||
Tabuk=Saudi Arabia| | Tabuk=Saudi Arabia| | ||
Sinai=Egypt| | Sinai=Egypt| | ||
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
Central Armenia=Armenia| | Central Armenia=Armenia| | ||
Syunik=Armenia| | Syunik=Armenia| | ||
− | |||
Kyushu=Cuba| | Kyushu=Cuba| | ||
Western Cuba=Cuba| | Western Cuba=Cuba| | ||
Line 262: | Line 261: | ||
Oriente=Cuba| | Oriente=Cuba| | ||
Northern Great Plain=Greece| | Northern Great Plain=Greece| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
Hokkaido=Japan| | Hokkaido=Japan| | ||
Kanto=Japan| | Kanto=Japan| | ||
Line 270: | Line 266: | ||
Chugoku=Japan| | Chugoku=Japan| | ||
Michigan=South Korea| | Michigan=South Korea| | ||
− | + | Gangwon-do=South Korea| | |
Chungcheongnam-do=South Korea| | Chungcheongnam-do=South Korea| | ||
Jeollabuk-do=South Korea| | Jeollabuk-do=South Korea| | ||
Line 278: | Line 274: | ||
Madhya Pradesh=India| | Madhya Pradesh=India| | ||
Gujarat=India| | Gujarat=India| | ||
− | |||
Andhra Pradesh=India| | Andhra Pradesh=India| | ||
Tamil Nadu=India| | Tamil Nadu=India| | ||
Line 294: | Line 289: | ||
North East States=Indonesia| | North East States=Indonesia| | ||
North Central States=Indonesia| | North Central States=Indonesia| | ||
+ | South West States=Indonesia| | ||
South South States=Indonesia| | South South States=Indonesia| | ||
South East States=Indonesia| | South East States=Indonesia| | ||
Line 304: | Line 300: | ||
Extremadura=South Africa| | Extremadura=South Africa| | ||
Yazd=South Africa| | Yazd=South Africa| | ||
− | |||
Gauteng=South Africa| | Gauteng=South Africa| | ||
− | |||
Mpumalanga=South Africa| | Mpumalanga=South Africa| | ||
Northern Cape=South Africa| | Northern Cape=South Africa| | ||
+ | Western Cape=South Africa| | ||
+ | Northwest Croatia=South Africa| | ||
Western Macedonia=South Africa| | Western Macedonia=South Africa| | ||
Southern Basarabia=Republic of Moldova| | Southern Basarabia=Republic of Moldova| | ||
Line 314: | Line 310: | ||
Shikoku=Republic of Moldova| | Shikoku=Republic of Moldova| | ||
Gyeonggi-do=Republic of Moldova| | Gyeonggi-do=Republic of Moldova| | ||
− | + | Chungcheongbuk-do=Republic of Moldova| | |
Hrodzienskaya=Republic of Moldova| | Hrodzienskaya=Republic of Moldova| | ||
Al Bahah=Republic of Moldova| | Al Bahah=Republic of Moldova| | ||
Line 325: | Line 321: | ||
Guangdong=Portugal| | Guangdong=Portugal| | ||
Hainan=Portugal| | Hainan=Portugal| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Central Anatolia=Portugal| | Central Anatolia=Portugal| | ||
Eastern Anatolia=Portugal| | Eastern Anatolia=Portugal| | ||
Line 334: | Line 328: | ||
Cork=Ireland| | Cork=Ireland| | ||
Mayo=Ireland| | Mayo=Ireland| | ||
− | + | Nordjylland=Denmark| | |
Syddanmark=Denmark| | Syddanmark=Denmark| | ||
+ | Saskatchewan=Iran| | ||
Manitoba=Iran| | Manitoba=Iran| | ||
Gulf of Mexico=Iran| | Gulf of Mexico=Iran| | ||
Line 341: | Line 336: | ||
Scotland=Iran| | Scotland=Iran| | ||
Salzburg=Iran| | Salzburg=Iran| | ||
− | |||
Shanghai=Iran| | Shanghai=Iran| | ||
Kerman Province=Iran| | Kerman Province=Iran| | ||
Line 348: | Line 342: | ||
Razavi Khorasan=Iran| | Razavi Khorasan=Iran| | ||
Semnan=Iran| | Semnan=Iran| | ||
+ | Esfahan=Iran| | ||
+ | Fars=Iran| | ||
Northwestern Iran=Iran| | Northwestern Iran=Iran| | ||
Mazandaran and Golistan=Iran| | Mazandaran and Golistan=Iran| | ||
Line 355: | Line 351: | ||
Wellington=Iran| | Wellington=Iran| | ||
Al Qasim=Iran| | Al Qasim=Iran| | ||
− | |||
Najran=Iran| | Najran=Iran| | ||
Northern Armenia=Iran| | Northern Armenia=Iran| | ||
Line 361: | Line 356: | ||
Aosta Valley=Pakistan| | Aosta Valley=Pakistan| | ||
Balochistan=Pakistan| | Balochistan=Pakistan| | ||
− | |||
Punjab=Pakistan| | Punjab=Pakistan| | ||
+ | Sindh=Pakistan| | ||
+ | Svizzera italiana=Israel| | ||
Jerusalem district=Israel| | Jerusalem district=Israel| | ||
Nazareth North District=Israel| | Nazareth North District=Israel| | ||
− | + | Lika and Gorski Kotar=Thailand| | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
Upper Carniola=Slovenia| | Upper Carniola=Slovenia| | ||
Prekmurje=Slovenia| | Prekmurje=Slovenia| | ||
− | + | Central Hungary=Croatia| | |
+ | Northern Hungary=Croatia| | ||
Lower Austria=Croatia| | Lower Austria=Croatia| | ||
− | + | Upper Austria=Croatia| | |
Inner Carniola=Croatia| | Inner Carniola=Croatia| | ||
Styria and Carinthia=Croatia| | Styria and Carinthia=Croatia| | ||
Slavonia=Croatia| | Slavonia=Croatia| | ||
− | + | Central Croatia=Croatia| | |
South Dalmatia=Croatia| | South Dalmatia=Croatia| | ||
Maryland=Serbia| | Maryland=Serbia| | ||
Line 383: | Line 377: | ||
Bukovina=Serbia| | Bukovina=Serbia| | ||
Galicia=Serbia| | Galicia=Serbia| | ||
+ | Poitou Charentes=Serbia| | ||
Wexford=Serbia| | Wexford=Serbia| | ||
+ | Wales=Serbia| | ||
South West of England=Serbia| | South West of England=Serbia| | ||
− | + | Molise=Serbia| | |
Hunan=Serbia| | Hunan=Serbia| | ||
Rajasthan=Serbia| | Rajasthan=Serbia| | ||
Hormozgan=Serbia| | Hormozgan=Serbia| | ||
Eastern Cape=Serbia| | Eastern Cape=Serbia| | ||
− | + | KwaZulu Natal=Serbia| | |
Jeollanam-do=Serbia| | Jeollanam-do=Serbia| | ||
Gyeongsangnam-do=Serbia| | Gyeongsangnam-do=Serbia| | ||
+ | Vojvodina=Serbia| | ||
Belgrade=Serbia| | Belgrade=Serbia| | ||
Sumadija=Serbia| | Sumadija=Serbia| | ||
− | |||
Raska=Serbia| | Raska=Serbia| | ||
Southern Serbia=Serbia| | Southern Serbia=Serbia| | ||
Line 425: | Line 421: | ||
Louna-Eesti=Estonia| | Louna-Eesti=Estonia| | ||
Flanders=Latvia| | Flanders=Latvia| | ||
− | + | Veneto=Latvia| | |
Vidzeme=Latvia| | Vidzeme=Latvia| | ||
Latgale=Latvia| | Latgale=Latvia| | ||
Line 440: | Line 436: | ||
Mahilyowskaya=Lithuania| | Mahilyowskaya=Lithuania| | ||
Middle Egypt=Lithuania| | Middle Egypt=Lithuania| | ||
− | + | Abu Dhabi=Lithuania| | |
Sharjah=Lithuania| | Sharjah=Lithuania| | ||
− | |||
Ryanggang=North Korea| | Ryanggang=North Korea| | ||
+ | Slovenian Littoral=Uruguay| | ||
Istria and Kvarner=Uruguay| | Istria and Kvarner=Uruguay| | ||
Charrua=Uruguay| | Charrua=Uruguay| | ||
Line 464: | Line 460: | ||
Jharkhand=Colombia| | Jharkhand=Colombia| | ||
Bihar=Colombia| | Bihar=Colombia| | ||
− | + | Eastern Serbia=Colombia| | |
Santa Cruz=Colombia| | Santa Cruz=Colombia| | ||
Amazonica=Colombia| | Amazonica=Colombia| | ||
Line 471: | Line 467: | ||
Cundiboyacense=Colombia| | Cundiboyacense=Colombia| | ||
Vitsebskaya=Colombia| | Vitsebskaya=Colombia| | ||
− | |||
Wisconsin=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Wisconsin=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Oaxaca=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Oaxaca=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Line 480: | Line 475: | ||
Calabria=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Calabria=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Qinghai=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Qinghai=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
− | + | Xinjiang=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | |
Macedonia=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Macedonia=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Thessaly=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Thessaly=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
+ | Central Greece=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Aegean Islands=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Aegean Islands=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Crete=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Crete=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Northern India=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Northern India=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
− | + | North-West Frontier Province=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | |
Jammu and Kashmir=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Jammu and Kashmir=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Norte Grande=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Norte Grande=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Line 498: | Line 494: | ||
Al Riyadh=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Al Riyadh=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Al Jawf=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Al Jawf=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
− | |||
Lower Egypt=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Lower Egypt=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
− | |||
Oulu=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Oulu=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
− | |||
Bavaria=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Bavaria=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
Burgenland=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Burgenland=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
Line 515: | Line 508: | ||
Canterbury=New Zealand| | Canterbury=New Zealand| | ||
Otago=New Zealand| | Otago=New Zealand| | ||
− | + | Bratislava=Slovakia| | |
+ | Sorlandet=Norway| | ||
+ | Trondelag=Norway| | ||
Ostlandet=Norway| | Ostlandet=Norway| | ||
Beersheba South District=Norway| | Beersheba South District=Norway| | ||
+ | Svalbard & Jan Mayen=Norway| | ||
Marche=United Arab Emirates| | Marche=United Arab Emirates| | ||
Victoria=United Arab Emirates| | Victoria=United Arab Emirates| | ||
Line 528: | Line 524: | ||
Southern Cyprus=United Arab Emirates| | Southern Cyprus=United Arab Emirates| | ||
Northern Cyprus=United Arab Emirates| | Northern Cyprus=United Arab Emirates| | ||
− | + | Dubai=United Arab Emirates| | |
+ | Ajman=United Arab Emirates| | ||
Ras al-Khaimah=United Arab Emirates| | Ras al-Khaimah=United Arab Emirates| | ||
Umm al Quwain=United Arab Emirates| | Umm al Quwain=United Arab Emirates| | ||
Line 542: | Line 539: | ||
Dnipro=Ukraine| | Dnipro=Ukraine| | ||
Bassarabia=Ukraine| | Bassarabia=Ukraine| | ||
+ | Zaporozhia=Ukraine| | ||
Sloboda=Ukraine| | Sloboda=Ukraine| | ||
Donbas=Ukraine| | Donbas=Ukraine| | ||
Line 557: | Line 555: | ||
Kaliningrad=Russia| | Kaliningrad=Russia| | ||
Volga=Russia| | Volga=Russia| | ||
− | + | Arizona=Bulgaria| | |
London=Bulgaria| | London=Bulgaria| | ||
− | East of England=Bulgaria| | + | South East of England=Bulgaria| |
Southern Finland=Bulgaria| | Southern Finland=Bulgaria| | ||
− | + | Basilicata=Bulgaria| | |
Queensland=Bulgaria| | Queensland=Bulgaria| | ||
Burgas=Bulgaria| | Burgas=Bulgaria| | ||
Line 570: | Line 568: | ||
Ruse=Bulgaria| | Ruse=Bulgaria| | ||
Yunnan=Bulgaria| | Yunnan=Bulgaria| | ||
+ | Thrace=Bulgaria| | ||
Epirus=Bulgaria| | Epirus=Bulgaria| | ||
Attica=Bulgaria| | Attica=Bulgaria| | ||
Peloponnese=Bulgaria| | Peloponnese=Bulgaria| | ||
Ionian Islands=Bulgaria| | Ionian Islands=Bulgaria| | ||
+ | Maharashtra=Bulgaria| | ||
Karnataka=Bulgaria| | Karnataka=Bulgaria| | ||
Limpopo=Bulgaria| | Limpopo=Bulgaria| |
Revision as of 18:00, 3 November 2020
This is part of Template:Regions. When a region name is passed to this template, it returns the current owner country of that region.
This page is automatically updated by a bot so there's no need to edit this manually.
Notes:
- If you want to get data for Ha'il you must pass
Ha'il
to the template. - If you want to get data for Svalbard & Jan Mayen or Yorkshire & Humberside, you need to replace '&' with '&'