Difference between revisions of "Template:Regions/Owners"
From eRepublik Official Wiki
(Cron update.) |
(Cron update.) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
Western Cuba=Cuba| | Western Cuba=Cuba| | ||
Oriente=Cuba| | Oriente=Cuba| | ||
− | + | Rhone Alps=Nigeria| | |
− | + | ||
Haifa district=Nigeria| | Haifa district=Nigeria| | ||
Free State=Nigeria| | Free State=Nigeria| | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
South South States=Nigeria| | South South States=Nigeria| | ||
Northern Armenia=Armenia| | Northern Armenia=Armenia| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Minskaya=Georgia| | Minskaya=Georgia| | ||
Abkhazia=Georgia| | Abkhazia=Georgia| | ||
Line 24: | Line 21: | ||
Lower Kartli=Georgia| | Lower Kartli=Georgia| | ||
West Midlands=Albania| | West Midlands=Albania| | ||
+ | Semnan=Albania| | ||
Northwestern Iran=Albania| | Northwestern Iran=Albania| | ||
Southern Thailand=Albania| | Southern Thailand=Albania| | ||
Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
Cork=Argentina| | Cork=Argentina| | ||
Abruzzo=Argentina| | Abruzzo=Argentina| | ||
− | |||
Shanghai=Argentina| | Shanghai=Argentina| | ||
Paranena=Argentina| | Paranena=Argentina| | ||
Mid Andes=Argentina| | Mid Andes=Argentina| | ||
Low Andes=Argentina| | Low Andes=Argentina| | ||
+ | Lima=Argentina| | ||
South Australia=Australia| | South Australia=Australia| | ||
Tasmania=Australia| | Tasmania=Australia| | ||
Line 50: | Line 48: | ||
Central Montenegro=Australia| | Central Montenegro=Australia| | ||
Al Madinah=Australia| | Al Madinah=Australia| | ||
− | + | Lower Austria=Austria| | |
− | + | ||
Styria=Austria| | Styria=Austria| | ||
+ | Tyrol=Austria| | ||
Vorarlberg=Austria| | Vorarlberg=Austria| | ||
Hrodzienskaya=Belarus| | Hrodzienskaya=Belarus| | ||
Line 59: | Line 57: | ||
Brussels=Belgium| | Brussels=Belgium| | ||
Wallonia=Belgium| | Wallonia=Belgium| | ||
− | |||
Santa Cruz=Bolivia| | Santa Cruz=Bolivia| | ||
Pando=Bolivia| | Pando=Bolivia| | ||
Line 82: | Line 79: | ||
Varna=Bulgaria| | Varna=Bulgaria| | ||
Ruse=Bulgaria| | Ruse=Bulgaria| | ||
+ | Southern Netherlands=Bulgaria| | ||
Vidzeme=Bulgaria| | Vidzeme=Bulgaria| | ||
Sudovia=Bulgaria| | Sudovia=Bulgaria| | ||
Ontario=Canada| | Ontario=Canada| | ||
− | + | Nova Scotia=Canada| | |
− | + | ||
Yukon=Canada| | Yukon=Canada| | ||
+ | Manitoba=Canada| | ||
Northwest Territories=Canada| | Northwest Territories=Canada| | ||
Nunavut=Canada| | Nunavut=Canada| | ||
Alabama=Chile| | Alabama=Chile| | ||
− | |||
Arkansas=Chile| | Arkansas=Chile| | ||
Florida=Chile| | Florida=Chile| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
South Carolina=Chile| | South Carolina=Chile| | ||
− | |||
Zulian=Chile| | Zulian=Chile| | ||
East of England=Chile| | East of England=Chile| | ||
Shaanxi=Chile| | Shaanxi=Chile| | ||
− | + | Ningxia=Chile| | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
Inner Carniola=Chile| | Inner Carniola=Chile| | ||
Norte Grande=Chile| | Norte Grande=Chile| | ||
Line 110: | Line 101: | ||
Zona Sur=Chile| | Zona Sur=Chile| | ||
Zona Austral=Chile| | Zona Austral=Chile| | ||
+ | Chuquisaca and Tarija=Chile| | ||
Bolivian Altiplano=Chile| | Bolivian Altiplano=Chile| | ||
Northern Low Amazon=Chile| | Northern Low Amazon=Chile| | ||
Amazonica=Chile| | Amazonica=Chile| | ||
Pacifica=Chile| | Pacifica=Chile| | ||
+ | Anhui=China| | ||
Fujian=China| | Fujian=China| | ||
Gansu=China| | Gansu=China| | ||
− | + | Guangdong=China| | |
+ | Heilongjiang=China| | ||
Hunan=China| | Hunan=China| | ||
− | + | Jiangsu=China| | |
Shandong=China| | Shandong=China| | ||
+ | Shanxi=China| | ||
Sichuan=China| | Sichuan=China| | ||
− | |||
Zhejiang=China| | Zhejiang=China| | ||
+ | Guizhou=China| | ||
Henan=China| | Henan=China| | ||
Inner Mongolia=China| | Inner Mongolia=China| | ||
− | |||
Beijing=China| | Beijing=China| | ||
+ | Northern Basarabia=Colombia| | ||
Chisinau=Colombia| | Chisinau=Colombia| | ||
Vidin=Colombia| | Vidin=Colombia| | ||
− | |||
Colorado=Croatia| | Colorado=Croatia| | ||
Connecticut=Croatia| | Connecticut=Croatia| | ||
Line 155: | Line 149: | ||
New South Wales=Croatia| | New South Wales=Croatia| | ||
Northern Territory=Croatia| | Northern Territory=Croatia| | ||
− | + | Yunnan=Croatia| | |
Chongqing=Croatia| | Chongqing=Croatia| | ||
− | |||
North Eastern India=Croatia| | North Eastern India=Croatia| | ||
Moscow and Central Russia=Croatia| | Moscow and Central Russia=Croatia| | ||
Volga=Croatia| | Volga=Croatia| | ||
− | |||
Lika and Gorski Kotar=Croatia| | Lika and Gorski Kotar=Croatia| | ||
North Dalmatia=Croatia| | North Dalmatia=Croatia| | ||
South Dalmatia=Croatia| | South Dalmatia=Croatia| | ||
Beni and Cochabamba=Croatia| | Beni and Cochabamba=Croatia| | ||
+ | Andina=Croatia| | ||
Cundiboyacense=Croatia| | Cundiboyacense=Croatia| | ||
Auckland=Croatia| | Auckland=Croatia| | ||
+ | Wellington=Croatia| | ||
Basilicata=Cyprus| | Basilicata=Cyprus| | ||
Victoria=Cyprus| | Victoria=Cyprus| | ||
Line 177: | Line 171: | ||
Kakheti=Cyprus| | Kakheti=Cyprus| | ||
British Columbia=Czech Republic| | British Columbia=Czech Republic| | ||
− | + | Northern Bohemia=Czech Republic| | |
− | + | Midtjylland=Denmark| | |
+ | Nordjylland=Denmark| | ||
Syddanmark=Denmark| | Syddanmark=Denmark| | ||
Sinai=Egypt| | Sinai=Egypt| | ||
Line 184: | Line 179: | ||
Upper Egypt=Egypt| | Upper Egypt=Egypt| | ||
Red Sea Coast=Egypt| | Red Sea Coast=Egypt| | ||
− | + | Hovedstaden=Estonia| | |
− | + | ||
Sjaelland=Estonia| | Sjaelland=Estonia| | ||
Bohus=Estonia| | Bohus=Estonia| | ||
Line 202: | Line 196: | ||
Lapland=Finland| | Lapland=Finland| | ||
Epirus=Finland| | Epirus=Finland| | ||
+ | Georgia=France| | ||
North Carolina=France| | North Carolina=France| | ||
District of Columbia=France| | District of Columbia=France| | ||
Line 213: | Line 208: | ||
Aquitaine=France| | Aquitaine=France| | ||
Auvergne=France| | Auvergne=France| | ||
+ | Burgundy=France| | ||
Loire Valley=France| | Loire Valley=France| | ||
Champagne Ardenne=France| | Champagne Ardenne=France| | ||
− | + | Franche-comte=France| | |
Limousin=France| | Limousin=France| | ||
Lorraine=France| | Lorraine=France| | ||
Line 224: | Line 220: | ||
Poitou Charentes=France| | Poitou Charentes=France| | ||
Provence Alpes Azur=France| | Provence Alpes Azur=France| | ||
− | |||
Upper Normandy=France| | Upper Normandy=France| | ||
London=France| | London=France| | ||
Line 234: | Line 229: | ||
Xinjiang=France| | Xinjiang=France| | ||
Tibet=France| | Tibet=France| | ||
− | |||
Uttar Pradesh=France| | Uttar Pradesh=France| | ||
Jammu and Kashmir=France| | Jammu and Kashmir=France| | ||
Line 242: | Line 236: | ||
Baden-Wurttemberg=Germany| | Baden-Wurttemberg=Germany| | ||
Bavaria=Germany| | Bavaria=Germany| | ||
+ | Hesse=Germany| | ||
Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania=Germany| | Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania=Germany| | ||
Lower Saxony and Bremen=Germany| | Lower Saxony and Bremen=Germany| | ||
North Rhine-Westphalia=Germany| | North Rhine-Westphalia=Germany| | ||
− | |||
Saxony=Germany| | Saxony=Germany| | ||
Saxony-Anhalt=Germany| | Saxony-Anhalt=Germany| | ||
Line 252: | Line 246: | ||
Idaho=Greece| | Idaho=Greece| | ||
Louisiana=Greece| | Louisiana=Greece| | ||
+ | Mississippi=Greece| | ||
Texas=Greece| | Texas=Greece| | ||
Utah=Greece| | Utah=Greece| | ||
Line 260: | Line 255: | ||
Canary Islands=Greece| | Canary Islands=Greece| | ||
Marche=Greece| | Marche=Greece| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Hainan=Greece| | Hainan=Greece| | ||
Guangxi=Greece| | Guangxi=Greece| | ||
+ | Thrace=Greece| | ||
Thessaly=Greece| | Thessaly=Greece| | ||
Central Greece=Greece| | Central Greece=Greece| | ||
Peloponnese=Greece| | Peloponnese=Greece| | ||
− | |||
Ionian Islands=Greece| | Ionian Islands=Greece| | ||
North West Province=Greece| | North West Province=Greece| | ||
Northern Cape=Greece| | Northern Cape=Greece| | ||
Western Cape=Greece| | Western Cape=Greece| | ||
− | + | Chungcheongnam-do=Greece| | |
Jeollanam-do=Greece| | Jeollanam-do=Greece| | ||
Abu Dhabi=Greece| | Abu Dhabi=Greece| | ||
Ajman=Greece| | Ajman=Greece| | ||
North East States=Greece| | North East States=Greece| | ||
+ | Alaska=Hungary| | ||
California=Hungary| | California=Hungary| | ||
Hawaii=Hungary| | Hawaii=Hungary| | ||
Line 309: | Line 303: | ||
North Calais=Hungary| | North Calais=Hungary| | ||
Western Slovakia=Hungary| | Western Slovakia=Hungary| | ||
− | + | Hubei=Hungary| | |
Jiangxi=Hungary| | Jiangxi=Hungary| | ||
Macedonia=Hungary| | Macedonia=Hungary| | ||
Crete=Hungary| | Crete=Hungary| | ||
Razavi Khorasan=Hungary| | Razavi Khorasan=Hungary| | ||
− | |||
Mazandaran and Golistan=Hungary| | Mazandaran and Golistan=Hungary| | ||
Great Andes=Hungary| | Great Andes=Hungary| | ||
Orinoquia=Hungary| | Orinoquia=Hungary| | ||
Saskatchewan=India| | Saskatchewan=India| | ||
+ | Northern India=India| | ||
Rajasthan=India| | Rajasthan=India| | ||
− | + | Gujarat=India| | |
Maharashtra=India| | Maharashtra=India| | ||
Andhra Pradesh=India| | Andhra Pradesh=India| | ||
Karnataka=India| | Karnataka=India| | ||
Tamil Nadu=India| | Tamil Nadu=India| | ||
− | |||
West Bengal=India| | West Bengal=India| | ||
+ | Bihar=India| | ||
Kinki=India| | Kinki=India| | ||
Ha'il=India| | Ha'il=India| | ||
Line 333: | Line 327: | ||
Gulf of Mexico=Indonesia| | Gulf of Mexico=Indonesia| | ||
Burgas=Indonesia| | Burgas=Indonesia| | ||
− | + | Madhya Pradesh=Indonesia| | |
Chhattisgarh=Indonesia| | Chhattisgarh=Indonesia| | ||
Sumatra=Indonesia| | Sumatra=Indonesia| | ||
Line 342: | Line 336: | ||
Homelskaya=Indonesia| | Homelskaya=Indonesia| | ||
Bucovina=Iran| | Bucovina=Iran| | ||
− | + | Transnistria=Iran| | |
Dublin=Ireland| | Dublin=Ireland| | ||
Shannon=Ireland| | Shannon=Ireland| | ||
Line 356: | Line 350: | ||
Molise=Italy| | Molise=Italy| | ||
Piedmont=Italy| | Piedmont=Italy| | ||
+ | Sardinia=Italy| | ||
Sicily=Italy| | Sicily=Italy| | ||
Umbria=Italy| | Umbria=Italy| | ||
Line 363: | Line 358: | ||
Shikoku=Japan| | Shikoku=Japan| | ||
Kyushu=Japan| | Kyushu=Japan| | ||
+ | New Mexico=Latvia| | ||
Latgale=Latvia| | Latgale=Latvia| | ||
Kurzeme=Latvia| | Kurzeme=Latvia| | ||
Line 372: | Line 368: | ||
Valley of Mexico=Mexico| | Valley of Mexico=Mexico| | ||
Central Western Venezuela=Montenegro| | Central Western Venezuela=Montenegro| | ||
+ | Corsica=Montenegro| | ||
Languedoc Roussillon=Montenegro| | Languedoc Roussillon=Montenegro| | ||
Eastern Finland=Montenegro| | Eastern Finland=Montenegro| | ||
Line 385: | Line 382: | ||
Chubu=New Zealand| | Chubu=New Zealand| | ||
Sindh=New Zealand| | Sindh=New Zealand| | ||
− | |||
Canterbury=New Zealand| | Canterbury=New Zealand| | ||
Otago=New Zealand| | Otago=New Zealand| | ||
Line 396: | Line 392: | ||
Tabuk=North Korea| | Tabuk=North Korea| | ||
Nord-Norge=Norway| | Nord-Norge=Norway| | ||
− | |||
Trondelag=Norway| | Trondelag=Norway| | ||
+ | Ostlandet=Norway| | ||
Svalbard & Jan Mayen=Norway| | Svalbard & Jan Mayen=Norway| | ||
Aland=Pakistan| | Aland=Pakistan| | ||
Orissa=Pakistan| | Orissa=Pakistan| | ||
+ | Jharkhand=Pakistan| | ||
Balochistan=Pakistan| | Balochistan=Pakistan| | ||
North-West Frontier Province=Pakistan| | North-West Frontier Province=Pakistan| | ||
Line 413: | Line 410: | ||
Al Bahah=Philippines| | Al Bahah=Philippines| | ||
Al Qasim=Philippines| | Al Qasim=Philippines| | ||
− | + | Quebec=Poland| | |
Brandenburg and Berlin=Poland| | Brandenburg and Berlin=Poland| | ||
+ | Sorlandet=Poland| | ||
Vestlandet=Poland| | Vestlandet=Poland| | ||
− | |||
Pomerania=Poland| | Pomerania=Poland| | ||
Silesia=Poland| | Silesia=Poland| | ||
Line 423: | Line 420: | ||
Mazovia=Poland| | Mazovia=Poland| | ||
Great Poland=Poland| | Great Poland=Poland| | ||
+ | Southern Bohemia=Poland| | ||
Moravia=Poland| | Moravia=Poland| | ||
− | |||
Kalimantan=Poland| | Kalimantan=Poland| | ||
Kesk-Eesti=Poland| | Kesk-Eesti=Poland| | ||
Line 437: | Line 434: | ||
Northern Ireland=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Northern Ireland=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
Flanders=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Flanders=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
− | + | Rhineland-Palatinate=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | |
Saarland=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Saarland=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
Deutschschweiz=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Deutschschweiz=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
Line 450: | Line 447: | ||
Eastern Macedonia=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Eastern Macedonia=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Southern Basarabia=Republic of Moldova| | Southern Basarabia=Republic of Moldova| | ||
− | |||
Dobrogea=Romania| | Dobrogea=Romania| | ||
Muntenia=Romania| | Muntenia=Romania| | ||
Line 458: | Line 454: | ||
Moldova=Romania| | Moldova=Romania| | ||
Maramures=Romania| | Maramures=Romania| | ||
+ | Tennessee=Romania| | ||
Subcarpathia=Romania| | Subcarpathia=Romania| | ||
− | |||
Vojvodina=Romania| | Vojvodina=Romania| | ||
+ | Llanos=Russia| | ||
North Eastern Venezuela=Russia| | North Eastern Venezuela=Russia| | ||
Galicia and Lodomeria=Russia| | Galicia and Lodomeria=Russia| | ||
Line 471: | Line 468: | ||
Cuyo=Russia| | Cuyo=Russia| | ||
Tuscany=Russia| | Tuscany=Russia| | ||
− | + | Aegean Islands=Russia| | |
Central Black Earth=Russia| | Central Black Earth=Russia| | ||
Eastern Siberia=Russia| | Eastern Siberia=Russia| | ||
Line 494: | Line 491: | ||
Eastern Thailand=Slovakia| | Eastern Thailand=Slovakia| | ||
Trentino-South Tyrol=Slovenia| | Trentino-South Tyrol=Slovenia| | ||
− | + | Salzburg=Slovenia| | |
Attica=Slovenia| | Attica=Slovenia| | ||
Kerman Province=Slovenia| | Kerman Province=Slovenia| | ||
Hormozgan=Slovenia| | Hormozgan=Slovenia| | ||
Western Netherlands=Slovenia| | Western Netherlands=Slovenia| | ||
+ | Eastern Netherlands=Slovenia| | ||
Northern Netherlands=Slovenia| | Northern Netherlands=Slovenia| | ||
Slovenian Littoral=Slovenia| | Slovenian Littoral=Slovenia| | ||
Line 507: | Line 505: | ||
Umm al Quwain=Slovenia| | Umm al Quwain=Slovenia| | ||
Gyeonggi-do=South Korea| | Gyeonggi-do=South Korea| | ||
− | + | Chungcheongbuk-do=South Korea| | |
− | + | Jeollabuk-do=South Korea| | |
Jeju=South Korea| | Jeju=South Korea| | ||
Svealand=Sweden| | Svealand=Sweden| | ||
Line 530: | Line 528: | ||
New Jersey=Turkey| | New Jersey=Turkey| | ||
Prince Edward Island=Turkey| | Prince Edward Island=Turkey| | ||
− | + | New Brunswick=Turkey| | |
Newfoundland and Labrador=Turkey| | Newfoundland and Labrador=Turkey| | ||
Brittany=Turkey| | Brittany=Turkey| | ||
Burgenland=Turkey| | Burgenland=Turkey| | ||
Carinthia=Turkey| | Carinthia=Turkey| | ||
− | + | Upper Austria=Turkey| | |
− | + | Liaoning=Turkey| | |
Jilin=Turkey| | Jilin=Turkey| | ||
Sistan and Baluchistan=Turkey| | Sistan and Baluchistan=Turkey| | ||
Line 554: | Line 552: | ||
Mediterranean Coast of Turkey=Turkey| | Mediterranean Coast of Turkey=Turkey| | ||
Gangwon-do=Turkey| | Gangwon-do=Turkey| | ||
− | |||
Gyeongsangbuk-do=Turkey| | Gyeongsangbuk-do=Turkey| | ||
+ | Gyeongsangnam-do=Turkey| | ||
Istria and Kvarner=Turkey| | Istria and Kvarner=Turkey| | ||
Chimor=Turkey| | Chimor=Turkey| | ||
Southern Low Amazon=Turkey| | Southern Low Amazon=Turkey| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Caribe e Insular=Turkey| | Caribe e Insular=Turkey| | ||
Middle Egypt=Turkey| | Middle Egypt=Turkey| | ||
Central Armenia=Turkey| | Central Armenia=Turkey| | ||
+ | Syunik=Turkey| | ||
+ | Gegharkunik=Turkey| | ||
Oltenia=Ukraine| | Oltenia=Ukraine| | ||
+ | Arizona=Ukraine| | ||
+ | Bukovina=Ukraine| | ||
Western Serbia=Ukraine| | Western Serbia=Ukraine| | ||
South East of England=United Kingdom| | South East of England=United Kingdom| | ||
Line 571: | Line 571: | ||
Baja=Uruguay| | Baja=Uruguay| | ||
Central Croatia=Uruguay| | Central Croatia=Uruguay| | ||
+ | Northwest Croatia=Uruguay| | ||
Norte Chico=Uruguay| | Norte Chico=Uruguay| | ||
Rio Grande do Sul=Uruguay| | Rio Grande do Sul=Uruguay| | ||
Line 577: | Line 578: | ||
Venezuelan Capital=Venezuela| | Venezuelan Capital=Venezuela| | ||
Central Venezuela=Venezuela| | Central Venezuela=Venezuela| | ||
− | |||
#default=FAIL | #default=FAIL | ||
}}</includeonly> | }}</includeonly> |
Revision as of 17:00, 1 July 2021
This is part of Template:Regions. When a region name is passed to this template, it returns the current owner country of that region.
This page is automatically updated by a bot so there's no need to edit this manually.
Notes:
- If you want to get data for Ha'il you must pass
Ha'il
to the template. - If you want to get data for Svalbard & Jan Mayen or Yorkshire & Humberside, you need to replace '&' with '&'