Difference between revisions of "Template:Regions/Owners"
From eRepublik Official Wiki
(Cron update.) |
(Cron update.) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
*If you want to get data for [[Ha'il]] you must pass <code>Ha&#39;il</code> to the template. | *If you want to get data for [[Ha'il]] you must pass <code>Ha&#39;il</code> to the template. | ||
*If you want to get data for [[Svalbard & Jan Mayen]] or [[Yorkshire & Humberside]], you need to replace '&' with '&amp;'</noinclude><includeonly>{{#switch: {{{1}}}| | *If you want to get data for [[Svalbard & Jan Mayen]] or [[Yorkshire & Humberside]], you need to replace '&' with '&amp;'</noinclude><includeonly>{{#switch: {{{1}}}| | ||
+ | Transilvania=Romania| | ||
Moldova=Romania| | Moldova=Romania| | ||
Gotaland=Romania| | Gotaland=Romania| | ||
New South Wales=Romania| | New South Wales=Romania| | ||
− | |||
Low Andes=Romania| | Low Andes=Romania| | ||
− | |||
Lima=Romania| | Lima=Romania| | ||
Dobrogea=Turkey| | Dobrogea=Turkey| | ||
Muntenia=Turkey| | Muntenia=Turkey| | ||
− | |||
South Dakota=Turkey| | South Dakota=Turkey| | ||
− | + | Utah=Turkey| | |
Andalucia=Turkey| | Andalucia=Turkey| | ||
Castilla La Mancha=Turkey| | Castilla La Mancha=Turkey| | ||
Canary Islands=Turkey| | Canary Islands=Turkey| | ||
North Calais=Turkey| | North Calais=Turkey| | ||
+ | Scotland=Turkey| | ||
West Midlands=Turkey| | West Midlands=Turkey| | ||
North West of England=Turkey| | North West of England=Turkey| | ||
Friuli-Venezia Giulia=Turkey| | Friuli-Venezia Giulia=Turkey| | ||
Veneto=Turkey| | Veneto=Turkey| | ||
− | + | Queensland=Turkey| | |
Carinthia=Turkey| | Carinthia=Turkey| | ||
Tyrol=Turkey| | Tyrol=Turkey| | ||
Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
Shaanxi=Turkey| | Shaanxi=Turkey| | ||
Uttar Pradesh=Turkey| | Uttar Pradesh=Turkey| | ||
− | |||
KwaZulu Natal=Turkey| | KwaZulu Natal=Turkey| | ||
Aegean Coast of Turkey=Turkey| | Aegean Coast of Turkey=Turkey| | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
Eastern Anatolia=Turkey| | Eastern Anatolia=Turkey| | ||
Marmara=Turkey| | Marmara=Turkey| | ||
+ | Mediterranean Coast of Turkey=Turkey| | ||
Southeastern Anatolia=Turkey| | Southeastern Anatolia=Turkey| | ||
− | + | Chungcheongbuk-do=Turkey| | |
− | + | ||
Brcko District=Turkey| | Brcko District=Turkey| | ||
Andina=Turkey| | Andina=Turkey| | ||
Pacifica=Turkey| | Pacifica=Turkey| | ||
+ | North West States=Turkey| | ||
North East States=Turkey| | North East States=Turkey| | ||
Oriente=Turkey| | Oriente=Turkey| | ||
− | |||
Northeast of Brazil=Brazil| | Northeast of Brazil=Brazil| | ||
Southeast of Brazil=Brazil| | Southeast of Brazil=Brazil| | ||
Parana and Santa Catarina=Brazil| | Parana and Santa Catarina=Brazil| | ||
− | + | Lorraine=Brazil| | |
+ | Rhone Alps=Brazil| | ||
Liguria=Brazil| | Liguria=Brazil| | ||
Lombardy=Brazil| | Lombardy=Brazil| | ||
Piedmont=Brazil| | Piedmont=Brazil| | ||
Rio Grande do Sul=Brazil| | Rio Grande do Sul=Brazil| | ||
+ | Santa Cruz=Brazil| | ||
Caribe e Insular=Brazil| | Caribe e Insular=Brazil| | ||
Cundiboyacense=Brazil| | Cundiboyacense=Brazil| | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
Brittany=France| | Brittany=France| | ||
Loire Valley=France| | Loire Valley=France| | ||
+ | Champagne Ardenne=France| | ||
Corsica=France| | Corsica=France| | ||
Franche-comte=France| | Franche-comte=France| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Midi-Pyrenees=France| | Midi-Pyrenees=France| | ||
Paris Isle of France=France| | Paris Isle of France=France| | ||
Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
Picardy=France| | Picardy=France| | ||
Poitou Charentes=France| | Poitou Charentes=France| | ||
− | + | Provence Alpes Azur=France| | |
Upper Normandy=France| | Upper Normandy=France| | ||
Louna-Eesti=France| | Louna-Eesti=France| | ||
− | + | Minskaya=France| | |
− | + | ||
Bavaria=Germany| | Bavaria=Germany| | ||
Brandenburg and Berlin=Germany| | Brandenburg and Berlin=Germany| | ||
+ | Hesse=Germany| | ||
Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania=Germany| | Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania=Germany| | ||
Lower Saxony and Bremen=Germany| | Lower Saxony and Bremen=Germany| | ||
Line 82: | Line 81: | ||
Rhineland-Palatinate=Germany| | Rhineland-Palatinate=Germany| | ||
Saarland=Germany| | Saarland=Germany| | ||
+ | Saxony=Germany| | ||
Schleswig-Holstein and Hamburg=Germany| | Schleswig-Holstein and Hamburg=Germany| | ||
− | |||
Banat=Hungary| | Banat=Hungary| | ||
Crisana=Hungary| | Crisana=Hungary| | ||
Line 91: | Line 90: | ||
Central Transdanubia=Hungary| | Central Transdanubia=Hungary| | ||
Central Hungary=Hungary| | Central Hungary=Hungary| | ||
+ | Northern Hungary=Hungary| | ||
Northern Great Plain=Hungary| | Northern Great Plain=Hungary| | ||
Southern Great Plain=Hungary| | Southern Great Plain=Hungary| | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
Western Slovakia=Hungary| | Western Slovakia=Hungary| | ||
Gansu=Hungary| | Gansu=Hungary| | ||
− | + | Ningxia=Hungary| | |
Xinjiang=Hungary| | Xinjiang=Hungary| | ||
Guangdong=China| | Guangdong=China| | ||
+ | Shandong=China| | ||
+ | Shanxi=China| | ||
Sichuan=China| | Sichuan=China| | ||
Zhejiang=China| | Zhejiang=China| | ||
Hainan=China| | Hainan=China| | ||
Henan=China| | Henan=China| | ||
− | + | Qinghai=China| | |
Guangxi=China| | Guangxi=China| | ||
Inner Mongolia=China| | Inner Mongolia=China| | ||
− | |||
Beijing=China| | Beijing=China| | ||
Madrid=Spain| | Madrid=Spain| | ||
Line 114: | Line 115: | ||
Murcia=Spain| | Murcia=Spain| | ||
Navarra=Spain| | Navarra=Spain| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Saxony-Anhalt=Spain| | Saxony-Anhalt=Spain| | ||
+ | Thuringia=Spain| | ||
Ostlandet=Spain| | Ostlandet=Spain| | ||
Central Black Earth=Spain| | Central Black Earth=Spain| | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
Ontario=Canada| | Ontario=Canada| | ||
Alberta=Canada| | Alberta=Canada| | ||
+ | Quebec=Canada| | ||
Saskatchewan=Canada| | Saskatchewan=Canada| | ||
Yukon=Canada| | Yukon=Canada| | ||
Line 129: | Line 130: | ||
Alabama=USA| | Alabama=USA| | ||
Alaska=USA| | Alaska=USA| | ||
+ | Arizona=USA| | ||
Arkansas=USA| | Arkansas=USA| | ||
California=USA| | California=USA| | ||
Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
Delaware=USA| | Delaware=USA| | ||
Florida=USA| | Florida=USA| | ||
− | |||
Hawaii=USA| | Hawaii=USA| | ||
Idaho=USA| | Idaho=USA| | ||
Line 141: | Line 142: | ||
Iowa=USA| | Iowa=USA| | ||
Kentucky=USA| | Kentucky=USA| | ||
− | + | Maryland=USA| | |
− | + | Massachusetts=USA| | |
− | + | ||
Minnesota=USA| | Minnesota=USA| | ||
Missouri=USA| | Missouri=USA| | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
New Hampshire=USA| | New Hampshire=USA| | ||
New Mexico=USA| | New Mexico=USA| | ||
+ | North Carolina=USA| | ||
+ | Ohio=USA| | ||
Oklahoma=USA| | Oklahoma=USA| | ||
− | |||
Tennessee=USA| | Tennessee=USA| | ||
− | + | Vermont=USA| | |
− | + | ||
Virginia=USA| | Virginia=USA| | ||
Washington=USA| | Washington=USA| | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
District of Columbia=USA| | District of Columbia=USA| | ||
Nova Scotia=USA| | Nova Scotia=USA| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Oulu=USA| | Oulu=USA| | ||
+ | Central East Chaco=USA| | ||
Chuquisaca and Tarija=USA| | Chuquisaca and Tarija=USA| | ||
− | |||
Bolivian Altiplano=USA| | Bolivian Altiplano=USA| | ||
− | |||
Baja=Mexico| | Baja=Mexico| | ||
+ | Northwest of Mexico=Mexico| | ||
Pacific Coast of Mexico=Mexico| | Pacific Coast of Mexico=Mexico| | ||
− | |||
Southeast of Mexico=Mexico| | Southeast of Mexico=Mexico| | ||
− | |||
Beersheba South District=Mexico| | Beersheba South District=Mexico| | ||
− | + | Pennsylvania=Argentina| | |
− | + | ||
South West of England=Argentina| | South West of England=Argentina| | ||
Plovdiv=Argentina| | Plovdiv=Argentina| | ||
+ | Sofia=Argentina| | ||
Fujian=Argentina| | Fujian=Argentina| | ||
Jiangxi=Argentina| | Jiangxi=Argentina| | ||
Line 188: | Line 184: | ||
Central Venezuela=Venezuela| | Central Venezuela=Venezuela| | ||
Central Western Venezuela=Venezuela| | Central Western Venezuela=Venezuela| | ||
− | + | North Eastern Venezuela=Venezuela| | |
− | + | ||
South East of England=UK| | South East of England=UK| | ||
East of England=UK| | East of England=UK| | ||
Yorkshire & Humberside=UK| | Yorkshire & Humberside=UK| | ||
− | + | North East of England=UK| | |
+ | Deutschschweiz=Switzerland| | ||
Svizzera italiana=Switzerland| | Svizzera italiana=Switzerland| | ||
Graubunden=Switzerland| | Graubunden=Switzerland| | ||
Western Netherlands=Netherlands| | Western Netherlands=Netherlands| | ||
Southern Netherlands=Netherlands| | Southern Netherlands=Netherlands| | ||
− | |||
Northern Netherlands=Netherlands| | Northern Netherlands=Netherlands| | ||
Zemgale=Netherlands| | Zemgale=Netherlands| | ||
Brussels=Belgium| | Brussels=Belgium| | ||
Flanders=Belgium| | Flanders=Belgium| | ||
− | |||
Upper Austria=Austria| | Upper Austria=Austria| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Vorarlberg=Austria| | Vorarlberg=Austria| | ||
Southern Bohemia=Czech Republic| | Southern Bohemia=Czech Republic| | ||
Northern Bohemia=Czech Republic| | Northern Bohemia=Czech Republic| | ||
Eastern Finland=Poland| | Eastern Finland=Poland| | ||
+ | Nord-Norge=Poland| | ||
Trondelag=Poland| | Trondelag=Poland| | ||
Pomerania=Poland| | Pomerania=Poland| | ||
Line 220: | Line 213: | ||
Moravia=Poland| | Moravia=Poland| | ||
Lesser Sunda Islands=Poland| | Lesser Sunda Islands=Poland| | ||
+ | Eastern Netherlands=Poland| | ||
North Caucasus=Poland| | North Caucasus=Poland| | ||
− | + | Peninsular Malaysia=Poland| | |
− | + | ||
Eastern Taiwan=Poland| | Eastern Taiwan=Poland| | ||
+ | Northern Cape=Saudi Arabia| | ||
+ | Al Bahah=Saudi Arabia| | ||
+ | Northern Borders=Saudi Arabia| | ||
Al Madinah=Saudi Arabia| | Al Madinah=Saudi Arabia| | ||
− | + | Al Qasim=Saudi Arabia| | |
Asir=Saudi Arabia| | Asir=Saudi Arabia| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
Eastern Cape=Egypt| | Eastern Cape=Egypt| | ||
− | + | Free State=Egypt| | |
Western Cape=Egypt| | Western Cape=Egypt| | ||
− | + | Western Desert=Egypt| | |
Middle Egypt=Egypt| | Middle Egypt=Egypt| | ||
Svealand=Sweden| | Svealand=Sweden| | ||
Line 245: | Line 238: | ||
Louth=Finland| | Louth=Finland| | ||
Southern Finland=Finland| | Southern Finland=Finland| | ||
+ | Western Finland=Finland| | ||
Lapland=Finland| | Lapland=Finland| | ||
Aland=Finland| | Aland=Finland| | ||
− | |||
Inner Kartli=Georgia| | Inner Kartli=Georgia| | ||
+ | Kakheti=Georgia| | ||
+ | Central Armenia=Armenia| | ||
+ | Syunik=Armenia| | ||
Gegharkunik=Armenia| | Gegharkunik=Armenia| | ||
− | + | Northeast of Mexico=Nigeria| | |
Burgundy=Nigeria| | Burgundy=Nigeria| | ||
Haifa district=Nigeria| | Haifa district=Nigeria| | ||
− | North | + | North Central States=Nigeria| |
South West States=Nigeria| | South West States=Nigeria| | ||
− | |||
Tel Aviv Center District=Cuba| | Tel Aviv Center District=Cuba| | ||
Gauteng=Cuba| | Gauteng=Cuba| | ||
Western Cuba=Cuba| | Western Cuba=Cuba| | ||
Las Villas=Cuba| | Las Villas=Cuba| | ||
− | + | Louisiana=Greece| | |
Mississippi=Greece| | Mississippi=Greece| | ||
New York=Greece| | New York=Greece| | ||
+ | Texas=Greece| | ||
Newfoundland and Labrador=Greece| | Newfoundland and Labrador=Greece| | ||
Guayana=Greece| | Guayana=Greece| | ||
Zulian=Greece| | Zulian=Greece| | ||
+ | Center West of Brazil=Greece| | ||
North of Brazil=Greece| | North of Brazil=Greece| | ||
Mesopotamia=Greece| | Mesopotamia=Greece| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Azores=Greece| | Azores=Greece| | ||
Madeira=Greece| | Madeira=Greece| | ||
Extremadura=Greece| | Extremadura=Greece| | ||
Valencian Community=Greece| | Valencian Community=Greece| | ||
− | + | Languedoc Roussillon=Greece| | |
Vidin=Greece| | Vidin=Greece| | ||
Varna=Greece| | Varna=Greece| | ||
Anhui=Greece| | Anhui=Greece| | ||
Jiangsu=Greece| | Jiangsu=Greece| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Shanghai=Greece| | Shanghai=Greece| | ||
Thrace=Greece| | Thrace=Greece| | ||
Line 287: | Line 280: | ||
Attica=Greece| | Attica=Greece| | ||
Peloponnese=Greece| | Peloponnese=Greece| | ||
+ | Ionian Islands=Greece| | ||
Crete=Greece| | Crete=Greece| | ||
Karnataka=Greece| | Karnataka=Greece| | ||
Line 292: | Line 286: | ||
Jammu and Kashmir=Greece| | Jammu and Kashmir=Greece| | ||
Hwangae=Greece| | Hwangae=Greece| | ||
− | + | Northern Low Amazon=Greece| | |
+ | Amazonica=Greece| | ||
+ | Povardarie=Greece| | ||
Al Riyadh=Greece| | Al Riyadh=Greece| | ||
Al Jawf=Greece| | Al Jawf=Greece| | ||
− | + | Ha'il=Greece| | |
+ | Tirana=Greece| | ||
West Georgia=Greece| | West Georgia=Greece| | ||
− | + | Lower Kartli=Greece| | |
− | + | ||
Hokkaido=Japan| | Hokkaido=Japan| | ||
Kanto=Japan| | Kanto=Japan| | ||
Line 307: | Line 303: | ||
Heilongjiang=South Korea| | Heilongjiang=South Korea| | ||
Liaoning=South Korea| | Liaoning=South Korea| | ||
+ | Jilin=South Korea| | ||
Epirus=South Korea| | Epirus=South Korea| | ||
− | |||
Gyeonggi-do=South Korea| | Gyeonggi-do=South Korea| | ||
Gangwon-do=South Korea| | Gangwon-do=South Korea| | ||
− | |||
Chungcheongnam-do=South Korea| | Chungcheongnam-do=South Korea| | ||
+ | Jeollanam-do=South Korea| | ||
+ | Gyeongsangbuk-do=South Korea| | ||
Jeju=South Korea| | Jeju=South Korea| | ||
Chagang=South Korea| | Chagang=South Korea| | ||
− | + | Pyongan=South Korea| | |
+ | Hamgyong=South Korea| | ||
Gujarat=India| | Gujarat=India| | ||
Maharashtra=India| | Maharashtra=India| | ||
Line 324: | Line 322: | ||
Maluku islands=Indonesia| | Maluku islands=Indonesia| | ||
Papua=Indonesia| | Papua=Indonesia| | ||
− | + | South Australia=Australia| | |
Western Australia=Australia| | Western Australia=Australia| | ||
− | Northern | + | Northern Territory=Australia| |
Chisinau=Republic of Moldova| | Chisinau=Republic of Moldova| | ||
− | + | Kerman Province=Republic of Moldova| | |
Southwestern Iran=Republic of Moldova| | Southwestern Iran=Republic of Moldova| | ||
Kinki=Republic of Moldova| | Kinki=Republic of Moldova| | ||
Line 335: | Line 333: | ||
Ajman=Republic of Moldova| | Ajman=Republic of Moldova| | ||
Ras al-Khaimah=Republic of Moldova| | Ras al-Khaimah=Republic of Moldova| | ||
+ | Umm al Quwain=Republic of Moldova| | ||
Fujairah=Republic of Moldova| | Fujairah=Republic of Moldova| | ||
+ | Lisboa=Portugal| | ||
Norte=Portugal| | Norte=Portugal| | ||
Centro=Portugal| | Centro=Portugal| | ||
Alentejo=Portugal| | Alentejo=Portugal| | ||
+ | Algarve=Portugal| | ||
Oregon=Ireland| | Oregon=Ireland| | ||
Cork=Ireland| | Cork=Ireland| | ||
Line 345: | Line 346: | ||
Wexford=Ireland| | Wexford=Ireland| | ||
Hovedstaden=Denmark| | Hovedstaden=Denmark| | ||
− | + | Sjaelland=Denmark| | |
− | + | ||
Syddanmark=Denmark| | Syddanmark=Denmark| | ||
− | |||
Sistan and Baluchistan=Iran| | Sistan and Baluchistan=Iran| | ||
South Khorasan=Iran| | South Khorasan=Iran| | ||
Razavi Khorasan=Iran| | Razavi Khorasan=Iran| | ||
+ | Yazd=Iran| | ||
Semnan=Iran| | Semnan=Iran| | ||
Esfahan=Iran| | Esfahan=Iran| | ||
Fars=Iran| | Fars=Iran| | ||
+ | Hormozgan=Iran| | ||
Northwestern Iran=Iran| | Northwestern Iran=Iran| | ||
Mazandaran and Golistan=Iran| | Mazandaran and Golistan=Iran| | ||
Line 363: | Line 364: | ||
Jerusalem district=Israel| | Jerusalem district=Israel| | ||
Nazareth North District=Israel| | Nazareth North District=Israel| | ||
− | |||
Laane-Eesti=Israel| | Laane-Eesti=Israel| | ||
− | + | Michigan=Thailand| | |
Burgenland=Thailand| | Burgenland=Thailand| | ||
Lower Austria=Thailand| | Lower Austria=Thailand| | ||
+ | Salzburg=Thailand| | ||
+ | Styria=Thailand| | ||
Rajasthan=Thailand| | Rajasthan=Thailand| | ||
Madhya Pradesh=Thailand| | Madhya Pradesh=Thailand| | ||
− | |||
Northern Thailand=Thailand| | Northern Thailand=Thailand| | ||
Venezuelan Capital=Slovenia| | Venezuelan Capital=Slovenia| | ||
− | + | Llanos=Slovenia| | |
Pampas=Slovenia| | Pampas=Slovenia| | ||
Cuyo=Slovenia| | Cuyo=Slovenia| | ||
+ | Patagonia=Slovenia| | ||
Bratislava=Slovenia| | Bratislava=Slovenia| | ||
Slovenian Littoral=Slovenia| | Slovenian Littoral=Slovenia| | ||
Line 393: | Line 395: | ||
Galicia=Croatia| | Galicia=Croatia| | ||
La Rioja=Croatia| | La Rioja=Croatia| | ||
+ | Balearic Islands=Croatia| | ||
Limousin=Croatia| | Limousin=Croatia| | ||
− | + | Northern Ireland=Croatia| | |
East Midlands=Croatia| | East Midlands=Croatia| | ||
− | |||
Apulia=Croatia| | Apulia=Croatia| | ||
Basilicata=Croatia| | Basilicata=Croatia| | ||
Line 405: | Line 407: | ||
Sicily=Croatia| | Sicily=Croatia| | ||
Trentino-South Tyrol=Croatia| | Trentino-South Tyrol=Croatia| | ||
− | |||
Ruse=Croatia| | Ruse=Croatia| | ||
Hubei=Croatia| | Hubei=Croatia| | ||
Yunnan=Croatia| | Yunnan=Croatia| | ||
Chongqing=Croatia| | Chongqing=Croatia| | ||
+ | Macedonia=Croatia| | ||
Tamil Nadu=Croatia| | Tamil Nadu=Croatia| | ||
Kerala=Croatia| | Kerala=Croatia| | ||
− | |||
Bihar=Croatia| | Bihar=Croatia| | ||
North Eastern India=Croatia| | North Eastern India=Croatia| | ||
− | |||
Southern Thailand=Croatia| | Southern Thailand=Croatia| | ||
Central Croatia=Croatia| | Central Croatia=Croatia| | ||
Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
Norte Grande=Croatia| | Norte Grande=Croatia| | ||
Norte Chico=Croatia| | Norte Chico=Croatia| | ||
− | |||
North Montenegrin Mountains=Croatia| | North Montenegrin Mountains=Croatia| | ||
Central Montenegro=Croatia| | Central Montenegro=Croatia| | ||
− | |||
Tabuk=Croatia| | Tabuk=Croatia| | ||
Abu Dhabi=Croatia| | Abu Dhabi=Croatia| | ||
Albanian Coast=Croatia| | Albanian Coast=Croatia| | ||
Abkhazia=Croatia| | Abkhazia=Croatia| | ||
− | + | Georgia=Chile| | |
South Carolina=Chile| | South Carolina=Chile| | ||
Zaporozhia=Chile| | Zaporozhia=Chile| | ||
Line 440: | Line 438: | ||
Marche=Chile| | Marche=Chile| | ||
Molise=Chile| | Molise=Chile| | ||
− | |||
Hunan=Chile| | Hunan=Chile| | ||
Guizhou=Chile| | Guizhou=Chile| | ||
Aegean Islands=Chile| | Aegean Islands=Chile| | ||
− | |||
Beni and Cochabamba=Chile| | Beni and Cochabamba=Chile| | ||
− | + | Eastern Macedonia=Chile| | |
Northern Armenia=Chile| | Northern Armenia=Chile| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Oltenia=Serbia| | Oltenia=Serbia| | ||
− | |||
Maramures=Serbia| | Maramures=Serbia| | ||
Bucovina=Serbia| | Bucovina=Serbia| | ||
Line 457: | Line 450: | ||
Belgrade=Serbia| | Belgrade=Serbia| | ||
Kosovo=Serbia| | Kosovo=Serbia| | ||
− | + | Southeastern Albania=Serbia| | |
+ | Sabah=Malaysia| | ||
Sarawak=Malaysia| | Sarawak=Malaysia| | ||
− | |||
Limpopo=Philippines| | Limpopo=Philippines| | ||
Luzon=Philippines| | Luzon=Philippines| | ||
− | + | Palawan=Philippines| | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
Makkah=Philippines| | Makkah=Philippines| | ||
+ | Jizan=Philippines| | ||
+ | West Srpska Republic=Bosnia and Herzegovina| | ||
Federation of BiH=Bosnia and Herzegovina| | Federation of BiH=Bosnia and Herzegovina| | ||
Chugoku=Estonia| | Chugoku=Estonia| | ||
Pohja-Eesti=Estonia| | Pohja-Eesti=Estonia| | ||
Kirde-Eesti=Estonia| | Kirde-Eesti=Estonia| | ||
− | + | Kesk-Eesti=Estonia| | |
South South States=Estonia| | South South States=Estonia| | ||
+ | South East States=Estonia| | ||
Siveria=Latvia| | Siveria=Latvia| | ||
− | + | Western Serbia=Latvia| | |
Vidzeme=Latvia| | Vidzeme=Latvia| | ||
Latgale=Latvia| | Latgale=Latvia| | ||
Kurzeme=Latvia| | Kurzeme=Latvia| | ||
+ | Northern Basarabia=Lithuania| | ||
Southern Basarabia=Lithuania| | Southern Basarabia=Lithuania| | ||
Transnistria=Lithuania| | Transnistria=Lithuania| | ||
Podolia=Lithuania| | Podolia=Lithuania| | ||
− | + | Midtjylland=Lithuania| | |
+ | Nordjylland=Lithuania| | ||
Smaland=Lithuania| | Smaland=Lithuania| | ||
Lithuania Minor=Lithuania| | Lithuania Minor=Lithuania| | ||
Line 487: | Line 483: | ||
Dainava=Lithuania| | Dainava=Lithuania| | ||
Sudovia=Lithuania| | Sudovia=Lithuania| | ||
− | |||
Kangwon=North Korea| | Kangwon=North Korea| | ||
− | + | Ryanggang=North Korea| | |
Orissa=Uruguay| | Orissa=Uruguay| | ||
Jharkhand=Uruguay| | Jharkhand=Uruguay| | ||
+ | West Bengal=Uruguay| | ||
Mpumalanga=Uruguay| | Mpumalanga=Uruguay| | ||
+ | Central Thailand=Uruguay| | ||
Eastern Thailand=Uruguay| | Eastern Thailand=Uruguay| | ||
North-Eastern Thailand=Uruguay| | North-Eastern Thailand=Uruguay| | ||
Charrua=Uruguay| | Charrua=Uruguay| | ||
Paranena=Paraguay| | Paranena=Paraguay| | ||
− | |||
Pando=Bolivia| | Pando=Bolivia| | ||
Zona Central=Peru| | Zona Central=Peru| | ||
− | + | Sumadija=Peru| | |
East Srpska Republic=Peru| | East Srpska Republic=Peru| | ||
Great Andes=Peru| | Great Andes=Peru| | ||
Line 507: | Line 503: | ||
Auckland=Peru| | Auckland=Peru| | ||
Zona Sur=Colombia| | Zona Sur=Colombia| | ||
− | + | Chimor=Colombia| | |
− | + | ||
Orinoquia=Colombia| | Orinoquia=Colombia| | ||
− | |||
Eastern Serbia=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Eastern Serbia=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
+ | Raska=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Southern Serbia=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | Southern Serbia=Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)| | ||
Argentine Northwest=Montenegro| | Argentine Northwest=Montenegro| | ||
Line 517: | Line 512: | ||
Lazio=Montenegro| | Lazio=Montenegro| | ||
Tuscany=Montenegro| | Tuscany=Montenegro| | ||
+ | Umbria=Montenegro| | ||
North West Province=Montenegro| | North West Province=Montenegro| | ||
− | + | Visayas=Montenegro| | |
+ | Mindanao=Montenegro| | ||
+ | Montenegrin Coast=Montenegro| | ||
Galicia and Lodomeria=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Galicia and Lodomeria=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
− | + | Wallonia=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | |
− | + | Baden-Wurttemberg=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | |
+ | Romandie=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
Northern Taiwan=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Northern Taiwan=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
Southern Taiwan=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | Southern Taiwan=Republic of China (Taiwan)| | ||
Southern Cyprus=Cyprus| | Southern Cyprus=Cyprus| | ||
− | + | Eastern Province=Cyprus| | |
+ | Najran=Cyprus| | ||
Sinai=Cyprus| | Sinai=Cyprus| | ||
− | + | Lower Egypt=Cyprus| | |
+ | Brestskaya=Belarus| | ||
Homelskaya=Belarus| | Homelskaya=Belarus| | ||
− | |||
Mahilyowskaya=Belarus| | Mahilyowskaya=Belarus| | ||
Singapore City=New Zealand| | Singapore City=New Zealand| | ||
Eastern Slovakia=Slovakia| | Eastern Slovakia=Slovakia| | ||
− | |||
Sorlandet=Norway| | Sorlandet=Norway| | ||
Vestlandet=Norway| | Vestlandet=Norway| | ||
+ | Svalbard & Jan Mayen=Norway| | ||
Victoria=United Arab Emirates| | Victoria=United Arab Emirates| | ||
Tohoku=United Arab Emirates| | Tohoku=United Arab Emirates| | ||
Line 541: | Line 541: | ||
Hrodzienskaya=United Arab Emirates| | Hrodzienskaya=United Arab Emirates| | ||
Otago=United Arab Emirates| | Otago=United Arab Emirates| | ||
− | + | Maine=Albania| | |
− | + | ||
Prince Edward Island=Albania| | Prince Edward Island=Albania| | ||
New Brunswick=Albania| | New Brunswick=Albania| | ||
+ | Valley of Mexico=Albania| | ||
Oaxaca=Albania| | Oaxaca=Albania| | ||
+ | Gulf of Mexico=Albania| | ||
Tibet=Albania| | Tibet=Albania| | ||
− | |||
Northern India=Albania| | Northern India=Albania| | ||
Andhra Pradesh=Albania| | Andhra Pradesh=Albania| | ||
Chhattisgarh=Albania| | Chhattisgarh=Albania| | ||
Jeollabuk-do=Albania| | Jeollabuk-do=Albania| | ||
− | |||
Gyeongsangnam-do=Albania| | Gyeongsangnam-do=Albania| | ||
− | + | Western Macedonia=Albania| | |
Subcarpathia=Ukraine| | Subcarpathia=Ukraine| | ||
Volhynia=Ukraine| | Volhynia=Ukraine| | ||
Line 577: | Line 576: | ||
Slavonia=Russia| | Slavonia=Russia| | ||
Vitsebskaya=Russia| | Vitsebskaya=Russia| | ||
+ | Tasmania=Bulgaria| | ||
Canterbury=Bulgaria| | Canterbury=Bulgaria| | ||
#default=FAIL | #default=FAIL | ||
}}</includeonly> | }}</includeonly> |
Revision as of 18:00, 5 December 2019
This is part of Template:Regions. When a region name is passed to this template, it returns the current owner country of that region.
This page is automatically updated by a bot so there's no need to edit this manually.
Notes:
- If you want to get data for Ha'il you must pass
Ha'il
to the template. - If you want to get data for Svalbard & Jan Mayen or Yorkshire & Humberside, you need to replace '&' with '&'