1st PBA Reinforced Cup
PBA Reinforced Cup | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
Start of Games | November 10, 2013 | ||||
End of Games | February 16, 2014 | ||||
Number of Games | 117 | ||||
Broadcast Partners | PBA on Rizon | ||||
Finals | |||||
Champions | Red Horse Energy Kings | ||||
Second Place | Puma Mouth | ||||
Third Place | Red Guards | ||||
Awards | |||||
Best Player | Jeron Teng | ||||
Best Import | Michael Singletary | ||||
Finals MVP | LA Tenorio | ||||
Chronology | |||||
Previous Conference | First Philippine Cup | ||||
Next Conference | Second Philippine Cup |
The First Philippine Basketball Association Reinforced Cup is the closing conference of the Second PBA Season. The tournament started on November 10, 2013 (Day 2182) and finished on February 16, 2014 (Day 2280). The tournament is an import-laden format, where teams picked two imports or a pure-foreign players for each team. The tournament is sponsored by the Bamboo Group of Companies and Splash Industries.
Contents
Preliminary Stage
Format
The twenty teams were first distributed randomly into four groups, each representing a region of the Philippines. During the first four weeks of the tournament, the teams stayed in their respective regions. The teams underwent a single round-robin where each team played the other teams in their group once. The games of each group were played in the respective region's royal house's stadium. The top three teams per group qualified to the next round while the rest of the teams moved on to the classification games. The teams were ranked by win percentage. Ties were broken by point difference, then by the scores in the games between the tied teams.
Group A (Mindanao)
The Mindanao Games were held in the Prince Terence I Arena, thanks to Prince Terence II, the grand duke of the Royal House of Mindanao.
Team | W | L | PCT | PF | PA | PD | GB |
Marlboro Puffers | 4 | 0 | 1.00 | 335 | 286 | 49 | - |
Puma Mouth | 3 | 1 | 0.75 | 313 | 302 | 11 | 1 |
Red Guards | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 318 | 314 | 4 | 2 |
Asia Brewery Flying Foxes | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 282 | 304 | -22 | 3 |
Petronas Cules | 0 | 4 | 0.00 | 281 | 323 | -42 | 4 |
Day 2182 5:00 |
Puma Mouth | 82–78 | Petronas Cules | Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao | #ePBA |
Day 2184 6:00 |
Marlboro Puffers | 83–74 | Asia Brewery Flying Foxes | Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao | #ePBA |
Day 2187 7:00 |
Red Guards | 77–94 | Puma Mouth | Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao | #ePBA |
Day 2189 7:00 |
Petronas Cules | 67–88 | Marlboro Puffers | Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao | #ePBA |
Day 2195 5:00 |
Asia Brewery Flying Foxes | 69–85 | Red Guards | Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao | #ePBA |
Day 2197 6:00 |
Puma Mouth | 67–83 | Marlboro Puffers | Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao | #ePBA |
Day 2201 6:00 |
Petronas Cules | 66–75 | Asia Brewery Flying Foxes | Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao | #ePBA |
Day 2203 5:00 |
Marlboro Puffers | 81–78 | Red Guards | Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao | #ePBA |
Day 2206 6:00 |
Asia Brewery Flying Foxes | 64–70 | Puma Mouth | Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao | #ePBA |
Day 2209 7:00 |
Red Guards | 78–70 | Petronas Cules | Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao | #ePBA |
Group B (Palawan)
The Palawan Games were held in the Lakambini Kadayao Royal Coliseum, thanks to Assistant Commissioner Vincenzo Roque, the grand duke of the Royal House of Palawan.
Team | W | L | PCT | PF | PA | PD | GB |
Gnome Hackers | 4 | 0 | 1.00 | 339 | 247 | 92 | - |
Gatorade Blue Bolts | 3 | 1 | 0.75 | 277 | 265 | 12 | 1 |
Vienna Pinoy Queens | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 301 | 276 | 25 | 2 |
Manila Rockets | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 276 | 302 | -26 | 3 |
Robust Monsters | 0 | 4 | 0.00 | 235 | 338 | -103 | 4 |
Day 2182 7:00 |
Vienna Pinoy Queens | 62–81 | Gnome Hackers | Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan | #ePBA |
Day 2185 6:00 |
Gatorade Blue Bolts | 82–72 | Manila Rockets | Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan | #ePBA |
Day 2188 5:00 |
Gnome Hackers | 92–52 | Robust Monsters | Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan | #ePBA |
Day 2190 6:00 |
Manila Rockets | 43–76 | Vienna Pinoy Queens | Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan | #ePBA |
Day 2195 7:00 |
Robust Monsters | 49–64 | Gatorade Blue Bolts | Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan | #ePBA |
Day 2198 6:00 |
Gnome Hackers | 90–74 | Manila Rockets | Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan | #ePBA |
Day 2202 5:00 |
Robust Monsters | 80–95 | Vienna Pinoy Queens | Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan | #ePBA |
Day 2203 7:00 |
Gatorade Blue Bolts | 59–76 | Gnome Hackers | Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan | #ePBA |
Day 2207 6:00 |
Manila Rockets | 87–54 | Robust Monsters | Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan | #ePBA |
Day 2210 3:00 |
Vienna Pinoy Queens | 68–72 | Gatorade Blue Bolts | Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan | #ePBA |
Group C (Visayas)
The Visayas Games were held in the Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, thanks to Commissioner Boy Pick Up, the grand duke of the Royal House of Visayas.
Team | W | L | PCT | PF | PA | PD | GB |
Starbucks Burden | 3 | 1 | 0.75 | 325 | 291 | 34 | - |
Red Horse Energy Kings | 3 | 1 | 0.75 | 311 | 284 | 27 | - |
Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | 3 | 1 | 0.75 | 293 | 287 | 6 | - |
Jollibee Stingers | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 303 | 305 | -2 | 2 |
Durex Philippine Eagle | 0 | 4 | 0.00 | 221 | 286 | -65 | 3 |
Day 2183 5:00 |
Red Horse Energy Kings | 70–80 | Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas | #ePBA |
Day 2186 6:00 |
Jollibee Stingers | 61–48 | Durex Philippine Eagle | Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas | #ePBA |
Day 2188 7:00 |
Starbucks Burden | 72–78 | Red Horse Energy Kings | Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas | #ePBA |
Day 2191 5:00 |
Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | 79–78 | Jollibee Stingers | Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas | #ePBA |
Day 2196 5:00 |
Durex Philippine Eagle | 58–81 | Starbucks Burden | Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas | #ePBA |
Day 2199 6:00 |
Red Horse Energy Kings | 83–79 | Jollibee Stingers | Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas | #ePBA |
Day 2202 7:00 |
Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | 64–62 | Durex Philippine Eagle | Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas | #ePBA |
Day 2204 6:00 |
Jollibee Stingers | 85–95 | Starbucks Burden | Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas | #ePBA |
Day 2208 6:00 |
Durex Philippine Eagle | 53–80 | Red Horse Energy Kings | Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas | #ePBA |
Day 2210 5:00 |
Starbucks Burden | 77–70 | Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas | #ePBA |
Group D (Luzon)
The Luzon Games were held in the Eugene Bautista Memorial Stadium, thanks to Lacon Yan, the grand duke of the Royal House of Luzon, along with Duke Al Raposas, one of the team managers in the league.
Team | W | L | PCT | PF | PA | PD | GB |
Samsung Razors | 4 | 0 | 1.00 | 291 | 270 | 21 | - |
Pinoy Pao Lapangers | 3 | 1 | 0.75 | 337 | 287 | 50 | 1 |
Burst Fries Little Bursterz | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 326 | 301 | 25 | 2 |
Skullcandy Skullbashers | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 237 | 274 | -37 | 3 |
Malaysia Al-Mirsat | 0 | 4 | 0.00 | 267 | 326 | -59 | 4 |
Day 2183 7:00 |
Skullcandy Skullbashers | 64–58 | Malaysia Al-Mirsat | Eugene Bautista Memorial Stadium, Manila, Luzon | #ePBA |
Day 2187 5:00 |
Burst Fries Little Bursterz | 80–94 | Pinoy Pao Lapangers | Eugene Bautista Memorial Stadium, Manila, Luzon | #ePBA |
Day 2189 5:00 |
Malaysia Al-Mirsat | 72–75 | Samsung Razors | Eugene Bautista Memorial Stadium, Manila, Luzon | #ePBA |
Day 2191 7:00 |
Pinoy Pao Lapangers | 68–66 | Skullcandy Skullbashers | Eugene Bautista Memorial Stadium, Manila, Luzon | #ePBA |
Day 2196 7:00 |
Samsung Razors | 75–72 | Burst Fries Little Bursterz | Eugene Bautista Memorial Stadium, Manila, Luzon | #ePBA |
Day 2200 6:00 |
Malaysia Al-Mirsat | 63–98 | Pinoy Pao Lapangers | Eugene Bautista Memorial Stadium, Manila, Luzon | #ePBA |
Day 2203 3:00 |
Samsung Razors | 63–49 | Skullcandy Skullbashers | Eugene Bautista Memorial Stadium, Manila, Luzon | #ePBA |
Day 2205 6:00 |
Burst Fries Little Bursterz | 89–74 | Malaysia Al-Mirsat | Eugene Bautista Memorial Stadium, Manila, Luzon | #ePBA |
Day 2209 5:00 |
Pinoy Pao Lapangers | 77–78 | Samsung Razors | Eugene Bautista Memorial Stadium, Manila, Luzon | #ePBA |
Day 2210 7:00 |
Skullcandy Skullbashers | 58–85 | Burst Fries Little Bursterz | Eugene Bautista Memorial Stadium, Manila, Luzon | #ePBA |
Group Stage
Format
The twelve teams that qualified from the previous round were reshuffled into new groupings such that no teams from the same group or same group ranking in the previous round will be in the same group this round. The teams were also arranged such that the deviation between the average scores of the teams in the new groupings is minimized. The region of each group was chosen such that all the teams will be in a new region. During the next three weeks of the tournament, the teams stayed in their respective regions. This time, the teams underwent a double round-robin where each team played the other teams in their group twice. The top two teams per group qualified to the next round while the rest of the teams moved on to the classification games. The teams were ranked by win percentage. Ties were broken by point difference, then by the scores in the games between the tied teams. When the tie persists, tie-breaker game/s were played.
Group A (Mindanao)
Team | W | L | PCT | PF | PA | PD | GB |
Starbucks Burden | 4 | 0 | 1.00 | 329 | 266 | 63 | - |
Vienna Pinoy Queens | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 277 | 307 | -30 | 3 |
Pinoy Pao Lapangers | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 283 | 316 | -33 | 3 |
Day 2211 6:00 |
Pinoy Pao Lapangers | 75–70 | Vienna Pinoy Queens | Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao | #ePBA |
Day 2215 5:00 |
Starbucks Burden | 85–59 | Vienna Pinoy Queens | Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao | #ePBA |
Day 2232 6:00 |
Starbucks Burden | 75–67 | Pinoy Pao Lapangers | Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao | #ePBA |
Day 2236 5:00 |
Vienna Pinoy Queens | 81–68 | Pinoy Pao Lapangers | Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao | #ePBA |
Day 2239 6:00 |
Vienna Pinoy Queens | 67–79 | Starbucks Burden | Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao | #ePBA |
Day 2243 5:00 |
Pinoy Pao Lapangers | 73–90 | Starbucks Burden | Prince Terence I Arena, Davao City, Mindanao | #ePBA |
Group B (Palawan)
Team | W | L | PCT | PF | PA | PD | GB |
Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 301 | 288 | 13 | - |
Puma Mouth | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 322 | 321 | 1 | - |
Samsung Razors | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 273 | 287 | -14 | - |
Day 2212 6:00 |
Puma Mouth | 91–77 | Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan | #ePBA |
Day 2215 7:00 |
Samsung Razors | 56–73 | Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan | #ePBA |
Day 2233 6:00 |
Samsung Razors | 77–69 | Puma Mouth | Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan | #ePBA |
Day 2236 7:00 |
Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | 83–85* | Puma Mouth | Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan | #ePBA |
Day 2240 6:00 |
Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | 68–56 | Samsung Razors | Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan | #ePBA |
Day 2243 7:00 |
Puma Mouth | 77–84 | Samsung Razors | Queen Kadayao Royal Coliseum, Puerto Princesa, Palawan | #ePBA |
Group C (Visayas)
Team | W | L | PCT | PF | PA | PD | GB |
Gatorade Blue Bolts | 3 | 1 | 0.75 | 274 | 276 | -2 | - |
Marlboro Puffers | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 313 | 269 | 44 | 1 |
Burst Fries Little Bursterz | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 245 | 287 | -42 | 2 |
Day 2213 6:00 |
Gatorade Blue Bolts | 56–82 | Burst Fries Little Bursterz | Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas | #ePBA |
Day 2216 5:00 |
Marlboro Puffers | 77–58 | Burst Fries Little Bursterz | Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas | #ePBA |
Day 2234 6:00 |
Marlboro Puffers | 69–76 | Gatorade Blue Bolts | Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas | #ePBA |
Day 2237 5:00 |
Burst Fries Little Bursterz | 48–64 | Gatorade Blue Bolts | Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas | #ePBA |
Day 2241 6:00 |
Burst Fries Little Bursterz | 57–90 | Marlboro Puffers | Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas | #ePBA |
Day 2244 5:00 |
Gatorade Blue Bolts | 78–77 | Marlboro Puffers | Robert Jaworski Grand Coliseum, Cebu City, Visayas | #ePBA |
Group D (Luzon)
Team | W | L | PCT | PF | PA | PD | GB |
Red Guards | 3 | 1 | 0.75 | 354 | 342 | 12 | - |
Red Horse Energy Kings | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 360 | 352 | 8 | 1 |
Gnome Hackers | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 345 | 365 | -20 | 2 |
Day 2214 6:00 |
Red Horse Energy Kings | 84–89 | Red Guards | Eugene Bautista Memorial Stadium, Manila, Luzon | #ePBA |
Day 2216 7:00 |
Gnome Hackers | 86–103 | Red Guards | Eugene Bautista Memorial Stadium, Manila, Luzon | #ePBA |
Day 2235 6:00 |
Gnome Hackers | 88–91 | Red Horse Energy Kings | Eugene Bautista Memorial Stadium, Manila, Luzon | #ePBA |
Day 2237 7:00 |
Red Guards | 79–97 | Red Horse Energy Kings | Eugene Bautista Memorial Stadium, Manila, Luzon | #ePBA |
Day 2242 6:00 |
Red Guards | 83–75 | Gnome Hackers | Eugene Bautista Memorial Stadium, Manila, Luzon | #ePBA |
Day 2244 7:00 |
Red Horse Energy Kings | 88–96 | Gnome Hackers | Eugene Bautista Memorial Stadium, Manila, Luzon | #ePBA |
Playoffs
Format
The teams that qualified from the previous round were ranked, first, by their ranks in their respective groups, then by their win percentage in the previous round. Ties were broken by point difference in the previous round. When the tie persists, tie-breaker game/s were played.
- Quarterfinals (twice-to-beat)*:
- QF1: #1 vs #8
- QF2: #2 vs #7
- QF3: #3 vs #6
- QF4: #4 vs #5
- Semifinals (best-of-5):
- SF1: QF1 vs QF4
- SF2: QF2 vs QF3
- Finals (best-of-7):
- SF1 vs SF2 winners
Note: * In case the teams that will face in the quarterfinals match were in the same group in one of the previous rounds, the higher ranked team will face the next lower-ranked team instead.
Bracket
Quarterfinals (Twice-to-beat) |
Semifinals (Best-of-5) |
Finals (Best-of-7) | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Starbucks Burden | 68 | 72 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | Puma Mouth | 75 | 89 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | Puma Mouth | 68 | 63 | 82 | 54 | 72 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | 74 | 61 | 80 | 57 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | 81 | 88 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | Marlboro Puffers | 86 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | Puma Mouth | 84 | 73 | 70 | 69 | 76 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Red Horse Energy Kings | 82 | 95 | 90 | 99 | 91 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Red Guards | 98 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Vienna Pinoy Queens | 88 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Red Guards | 78 | 85 | 79 | 98 | 74 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Red Horse Energy Kings | 97 | 93 | 65 | 82 | 85 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Gatorade Blue Bolts | 66 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | Red Horse Energy Kings | 67 | 73 |
Quarterfinals
Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders-Marlboro Puffers Series
Day 2246 6:00 |
Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | 81–86 | Marlboro Puffers | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 13-21,21-17,21-26,26-22 | |||||||
Pts: Solomon Mercado 19 Rebs: Solomon Mercado 8 Asts: Froilan Baguion 4 |
Pts: Donnell Harvey 29 Rebs: Donnell Harvey 21 Asts: Jeron Teng 4 |
Day 2250 6:00 |
Marlboro Puffers | 83–88 | Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 25-22,19-22,21-19,18-25 | |||||||
Pts: Mario West 29 Rebs: Mario West 12 Asts: Jeron Teng 5 |
Pts: Solomon Mercado 18 Rebs: Jerome Jordan 11 Asts: Solomon Mercado 4 | ||||||
Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders wins series |
Gatorade Blue Bolts-Red Horse Energy Kings Series
Day 2247 6:00 |
Gatorade Blue Bolts | 66–67 | Red Horse Energy Kings | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 25-23,20-9,10-21,11-14 | |||||||
Pts: Nico Salva 24 Rebs: Emmanuel Mbe 14 Asts: Fai, Mbe, Salva, Torres 1 each |
Pts: Vernon Macklin 12 Rebs: Vernon Macklin 9 Asts: 4 |
Day 2251 5:00 |
Red Horse Energy Kings | 73–54 | Gatorade Blue Bolts | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 12-10,22-14,27-16,12-14 | |||||||
Pts: Vernon Macklin 18 Rebs: Vernon Macklin 12 Asts: 3 |
Pts: Emmanuel Mbe 20 Rebs: Emmanuel Mbe 12 Asts: Norberto Torres 5 | ||||||
Red Horse Energy Kings wins series |
Red Guards-Vienna Pinoy Queens Series
Day 2248 6:00 |
Red Guards | 98–88 | Vienna Pinoy Queens | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 29-18,31-25,21-23,17-22 | |||||||
Pts: Evan Brock 21 Rebs: Evan Brock 12 Asts: Devance, Parks, Reavis, Reyes, Salangsang, Silungan 2 each |
Pts: Michael Singletary 39 Rebs: Michael Singletary 10 Asts: Dondon Hontiveros 4 | ||||||
Red Guards wins series |
Starbucks Burden-Puma Mouth Series
Day 2249 6:00 |
Starbucks Burden | 68–75 | Puma Mouth | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 21-22,17-17,13-20,17-16 | |||||||
Pts: Ryan Roose Garcia 13 Rebs: Elijah Millsap 8 Asts: Ryan Roose Garcia 3 |
Pts: Robert Dozier 26 Rebs: Robert Dozier 14 Asts: Robert Dozier 3 |
Day 2251 7:00 |
Puma Mouth | 89–72 | Starbucks Burden | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 22-19,21-28,23-8,23-17 | |||||||
Pts: Robert Dozier 24 Rebs: Robert Dozier 14 Asts: Robert Dozier 3 |
Pts: Adrian Santos 21 Rebs: Adrian Santos 13 Asts: Marqus Blakely 3 | ||||||
Puma Mouth wins series |
Semifinals
Red Guards-Red Horse Energy Kings Series
Day 2260 5:00 |
Red Guards | 78–97 | Red Horse Energy Kings | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 24-21,14-26,23-24,17-26 | |||||||
Pts: Michael Dunigan 23 Rebs: Michael Dunigan 9 Asts: Parks, Sumang 4 each |
Pts: Dior Lowhorn 34 Rebs: Dior Lowhorn 20 Asts: Lowhorn, Macklin 2 each |
Day 2261 5:00 |
Red Horse Energy Kings | 93–85 | Red Guards | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 28-23,27-21,14-26,24-15 | |||||||
Pts: Dior Lowhorn 37 Rebs: Vernon Macklin 13 Asts: 5 |
Pts: Evan Brock 14 Rebs: Evan Brock 10 Asts: Montecastro, Parks 2 each |
Day 2262 7:00 |
Red Guards | 79–65 | Red Horse Energy Kings | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 18-8,25-19,25-23,11-15 | |||||||
Pts: Michael Dunigan 19 Rebs: Michael Dunigan 17 Asts: Mark Cardona 2 |
Pts: Vernon Macklin 19 Rebs: Vernon Macklin 10 Asts: LA Tenorio 2 |
Day 2263 7:00 |
Red Horse Energy Kings | 82–98 | Red Guards | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 28-22,11-15,12-25,31-36 | |||||||
Pts: Dior Lowhorn 27 Rebs: Dior Lowhorn 10 Asts: Chris Ellis 2 |
Pts: Shej Roi Sumang 20 Rebs: Michael Dunigan 9 Asts: Joe Devance 4 |
Day 2264 5:00 |
Red Guards | 74–85 | Red Horse Energy Kings | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 15-14,23-15,13-21,23-35 | |||||||
Pts: Shej Roi Sumang 12 Rebs: Michael Dunigan 11 Asts: Shej Roi Sumang 5 |
Pts: Dior Lowhorn 19 Rebs: Dior Lowhorn 11 Asts: , Macklin 2 each | ||||||
Red Horse Energy Kings wins series |
Puma Mouth-Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders Series
Day 2260 7:00 |
Puma Mouth | 68–74 | Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 12-18,15-18,23-26,18-12 | |||||||
Pts: Robert Dozier 19 Rebs: Robert Dozier 18 Asts: Joshua Alolino 4 |
Pts: Arwind Santos 18 Rebs: Baguion, Santos 7 each Asts: Froilan Baguion 12 |
Day 2261 7:00 |
Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | 61–63 | Puma Mouth | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 28-13,14-19,5-16,14-15 | |||||||
Pts: Hodge, Santos 10 each Rebs: Cliff Hodge 6 Asts: Froilan Baguion 4 |
Pts: Robert Dozier 13 Rebs: Robert Dozier 9 Asts: Belasco, Salvador, Simon 2 each |
Day 2262 5:00 |
Puma Mouth | 82–80 | Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 24-12,13-23,21-26,24-19 | |||||||
Pts: Robert Dozier 23 Rebs: Robert Dozier 18 Asts: Alolino, Romeo 4 each |
Pts: Arwind Santos 18 Rebs: Arwind Santos 9 Asts: Froilan Baguion 8 |
Day 2263 5:00 |
Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | 57–54 | Puma Mouth | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 15-21,21-9,7-16,14-8 | |||||||
Pts: Marcio Lassiter 13 Rebs: Marcio Lassiter 10 Asts: Marcio Lassiter 5 |
Pts: June Mar Fajardo 14 Rebs: Mohammed Al-Marwani 12 Asts: Hubalde, Salvador 3 each |
Day 2264 7:00 |
Puma Mouth | 72–62 | Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 17-17,23-15,17-11,15-19 | |||||||
Pts: Robert Dozier 24 Rebs: Robert Dozier 16 Asts: Billy Mamaril 2 |
Pts: Jerome Jordan 13 Rebs: Cliff Hodge 10 Asts: Froilan Baguion 4 | ||||||
Puma Mouth wins series |
Finals
Day 2274 6:00 |
Red Horse Energy Kings | 82–84 | Puma Mouth | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 25-20,16-21,15-22,26-21 | |||||||
Pts: Dior Lowhorn 17 Rebs: 9 Asts: LA Tenorio 4 |
Pts: Robert Dozier 27 Rebs: Robert Dozier 9 Asts: Peter June Simon 4 |
Day 2275 6:00 |
Puma Mouth | 73–95 | Red Horse Energy Kings | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 27-26,12-15,24-27,10-27 | |||||||
Pts: Robert Dozier 15 Rebs: Dozier, Salvador 6 each Asts: Hubalde, Salvador, Seigle 2 each |
Pts: Vernon Macklin 27 Rebs: Vernon Macklin 17 Asts: LA Tenorio 4 |
Day 2276 6:00 |
Red Horse Energy Kings | 90–70 | Puma Mouth | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 31-21,21-20,18-11,20-18 | |||||||
Pts: Gary David 21 Rebs: Vernon Macklin 15 Asts: Vernon Macklin 4 |
Pts: Robert Dozier 17 Rebs: Japeth Aguilar 14 Asts: Terrence Romeo 2 |
Day 2277 6:00 |
Puma Mouth | 69–99 | Red Horse Energy Kings | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 17-24,19-25,17-20,16-30 | |||||||
Pts: Robert Dozier 19 Rebs: Robert Dozier 15 Asts: Japeth Aguilar 2 |
Pts: Dior Lowhorn 31 Rebs: 8 Asts: 5 |
Day 2278 6:00 |
Red Horse Energy Kings | 91–76 | Puma Mouth | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 15-11,24-22,30-18,22-25 | |||||||
Pts: Vernon Macklin 17 Rebs: , Teng 9 each Asts: Teng, Tenorio 4 each |
Pts: Japeth Aguilar 16 Rebs: Japeth Aguilar 13 Asts: Japeth Aguilar 4 | ||||||
Red Horse Energy Kings wins series Puma Mouth finishes Second Red Horse Energy Kings finishes as the Champions |
Classification Games
13th-20th
13th-20th | 13th-16th | 13th-14th | |||||||||||
13 | Jollibee Stingers | 79 | |||||||||||
20 | Robust Monsters | 60 | |||||||||||
13 | Jollibee Stingers | 76 | |||||||||||
17 | Petronas Cules | 77 | |||||||||||
16 | Skullcandy Skullbashers | 65 | |||||||||||
17 | Petronas Cules | 77 | |||||||||||
17 | Petronas Cules | 97 | |||||||||||
14 | Asia Brewery Flying Foxes | 73 | |||||||||||
14 | Asia Brewery Flying Foxes | 59 | |||||||||||
19 | Durex Philippine Eagle | 56 | 15th-16th | ||||||||||
14 | Asia Brewery Flying Foxes | 84 | 15 | Manila Rockets | 82 | ||||||||
15 | Manila Rockets | 62 | 13 | Jollibee Stingers | 67 | ||||||||
15 | Manila Rockets | 105 | |||||||||||
18 | Malaysia Al-Mirsat | 75 | 17th-20th | 17th-18th | |||||||||
16 | Skullcandy Skullbashers | 64 | |||||||||||
20 | Robust Monsters | 63 | |||||||||||
16 | Skullcandy Skullbashers | 48 | |||||||||||
19 | Durex Philippine Eagle | 82 | |||||||||||
18 | Malaysia Al-Mirsat | 59 | |||||||||||
19 | Durex Philippine Eagle | 76 | 19th-20th | ||||||||||
18 | Malaysia Al-Mirsat | 73 | |||||||||||
20 | Robust Monsters | 47 |
9th-12th
9th-12th | 9th-10th | |||||||
9 | Samsung Razors | 65 | ||||||
12 | Burst Fries Little Bursterz | 74 | ||||||
12 | Burst Fries Little Bursterz | 86 | ||||||
11 | Pinoy Pao Lapangers | 75 | ||||||
10 | Gnome Hackers | 81 | ||||||
11 | Pinoy Pao Lapangers | 86 | 11th-12th | |||||
10 | Gnome Hackers | 73 | ||||||
9 | Samsung Razors | 69 |
5th-8th
5th-8th | 5th-6th | |||||||
5 | Marlboro Puffers | 106 | ||||||
1 | Starbucks Burden | 107 | ||||||
1 | Starbucks Burden | 94 | ||||||
3 | Gatorade Blue Bolts | 84 | ||||||
3 | Gatorade Blue Bolts | 97 | ||||||
8 | Vienna Pinoy Queens | 86 | 7th-8th | |||||
8 | Vienna Pinoy Queens | 81 | ||||||
5 | Marlboro Puffers | 85 |
3rd-4th
Day 2273 6:00 |
Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | 72–81 | Red Guards | Maroon Parrots Gym, Manila, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 17-21,18-21,13-14,24-25 | |||||||
Pts: Arwind Santos 17 Rebs: Arwind Santos 9 Asts: Mercado, Ravena 4 each |
Pts: Michael Dunigan 26 Rebs: Evan Brock 16 Asts: Bobby Ray Parks Jr. 3 |
All-Stars
For the first time, the events were held during three different times: November 9, 2013 (to start the games), January 22 to 26, 2014 (All-Star Week) and February 15-16, 2014 (to end the games), all at the association-owned Araneta Coliseum in Quezon City, Luzon.
Three Point Shootout
Players
Three Point Shoot Out Results | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Team | First | Second | Final | ||
' | Red Horse Energy Kings | 16 | 14 | 23 | ||
Petronas Cules | 27 | 28 | 22 | |||
Sunday Salvacion | Pinoy Pao Lapangers | 17 | 14 | 10 | ||
Eric Camson | Samsung Razors | 13 | 13 | - | ||
Almond Vosotros | Starbucks Burden | 18 | 12 | - | ||
Allen Etrone | Robust Monsters | 14 | 12 | - | ||
Jai Reyes | Manila Rockets | 13 | 11 | - | ||
Allein Maliksi | Durex Philippine Eagle | 16 | 10 | - | ||
Alex Cabagnot | Vienna Pinoy Queens | 13 | 10 | - | ||
Jericho Cruz | Gnome Hackers | 13 | 10 | - | ||
Joshua Urbiztondo | Malaysia Al-Mirsat | 14 | 9 | - | ||
Mark Macapagal | Manila Rockets | 17 | 3 | - | ||
JC Intal | Durex Philippine Eagle | 13 | 3 | - | ||
Mark Caguioa | Red Horse Energy Kings | 12 | - | - | ||
Nino Canaleta | Jollibee Stingers | 12 | - | - | ||
Shej Roi Sumang | Red Guards | 12 | - | - | ||
Jeric Allen Teng | Red Horse Energy Kings | 12 | - | - | ||
Roider Cabrera | Starbucks Burden | 11 | - | - | ||
Jeron Teng | Marlboro Puffers | 11 | - | - | ||
Jay Washington | Petronas Cules | 11 | - | - | ||
Dondon Hontiveros | Vienna Pinoy Queens | 10 | - | - | ||
Red Horse Energy Kings | 10 | - | - | |||
Willie Miller | Vienna Pinoy Queens | 10 | - | - | ||
John Smith | Skullcandy Skullbashers | 10 | - | - | ||
Jimmy Alapag | Pinoy Pao Lapangers | 9 | - | - | ||
Jeoffrey Javillonar | Gatorade Blue Bolts | 9 | - | - | ||
Bobby Ray Parks Jr. | Red Guards | 9 | - | - | ||
Gary David | Red Horse Energy Kings | 8 | - | - | ||
Stanley Pringle | Durex Philippine Eagle | 8 | - | - | ||
Terrence Romeo | Puma Mouth | 8 | - | - | ||
James Yap | Pinoy Pao Lapangers | 8 | - | - | ||
Mark Cardona | Red Guards | 7 | - | - | ||
Dennice Villamor | Vienna Pinoy Queens | 7 | - | - | ||
Ryan Buenafe | Robust Monsters | 6 | - | - | ||
Paul Lee | Red Horse Energy Kings | 6 | - | - | ||
Aljon Mariano | Asia Brewery Flying Foxes | 6 | - | - | ||
Ryan Roose Garcia | Starbucks Burden | 4 | - | - | ||
Chris Tiu | Vienna Pinoy Queens | 4 | - | - | ||
Larry Fonacier | Jollibee Stingers | 3 | - | - | ||
Solomon Mercado | Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | 3 | - | - |
All Star
Three Point Shoot Out Results | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Score | |||||
21-time Congressman Yujn | 13 | |||||
25-time Congressman Revilo X | 12 | |||||
5-time President Rec | 11 | |||||
Commissioner Boy Pick Up | 7 | |||||
Assistant Commissioner Vincenzo Roque | 6 |
Games
Day 2255 6:00 |
Elites | 76–67 | Stars | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | |
Scoring by quarter: 20-13,23-15,14-14,19-25 | ||||||
Pts: Jeric Allen Teng 26 Rebs: Norberto Torres 19 Asts: Avery Scharer 8 |
Pts: Raul Soyud 18 Rebs: Jeoffrey Javillonar 8 Asts: Buenafe, Javillonar, Mariano 3 each |
Day 2256 6:00 |
PBA Greats | 73–89 | PBA Stalwarts | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | |
Scoring by quarter: 14-28,22-16,18-27,19-18 | ||||||
Pts: Larry Fonacier 14 Rebs: John Brondial 9 Asts: Jai Reyes 4 |
Pts: 22 Rebs: 7 Asts: 6 |
Day 2257 6:00 |
Rookies | 58–52 | Sophomores | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | |
Scoring by quarter: 20-11,14-17,12-10,12-14 | ||||||
Pts: Jeron Teng 15 Rebs: Japeth Aguilar 11 Asts: Abueva, Romeo, Tenorio 2 each |
Pts: Bobby Ray Parks Jr. 16 Rebs: Bobby Ray Parks Jr. 11 Asts: Bobby Ray Parks Jr. 6 |
Day 2258 6:00 |
United Pilipinas | 90–61 | PBA All Stars | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | |
Scoring by quarter: 18-18,26-18,15-10,31-15 | ||||||
Pts: Boy Pick Up 26 Rebs: Pick Up, Sionnodel 10 each Asts: Rec, Syahmessi 3 each |
Pts: Aguilar, Yap 10 each Rebs: Bobby Ray Parks Jr. 7 Asts: Garcia, Romeo 2 each |
Day 2279 6:00 |
Pinoy Basketbolistas | 68–83 | PBA Imports | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | |
Scoring by quarter: 20-23,17-14,11-22,20-24 | ||||||
Pts: Marc Pingris 14 Rebs: Larry Fonacier 9 Asts: Aguilar, Fonacier, Ravena, Washington 2 each |
Pts: Evan Brock 17 Rebs: Robert Dozier 14 Asts: Robert Dozier 2 |
Day 2280 6:00 |
North All Stars | 75–73 | South All Stars | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | |
Scoring by quarter: 17-21,20-14,23-24,15-14 | ||||||
Pts: Eric Camson 17 Rebs: Jeoffrey Javillonar 7 Asts: Jai Reyes 5 |
Pts: Santos, Teng 10 each Rebs: John Brondial 7 Asts: Chris Ross 5 |
eRepublik All Stars vs e-Sim All Stars
Day 2181 6:00 |
eRepublik All Stars | 69–65 | e-Sim Super Friends | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 16-23,12-19,25-8,16-15 | |||||||
Pts: Boy Pick Up 32 Rebs: Boy Pick Up 12 Asts: Leo Syahmessi 7 |
Pts: Yujn 24 Rebs: Revilo X 11 Asts: Revilo X 8 |
Day 2259 5:00 |
eRepublik All Stars | 73–69 | e-Sim All Stars | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 16-15,20-15,20-23,17-16 | |||||||
Pts: Boy Pick Up 28 Rebs: Boy Pick Up 15 Asts: Leo Syahmessi 7 |
Pts: Rec 16 Rebs: Marlong Talong 7 Asts: Revilo X 9 |
Day 2280 6:00 |
e-Sim All Stars | 77–68 | eRepublik All Stars | Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Luzon | #ePBA | ||
Scoring by quarter: 14-25,20-19,25-8,18-16 | |||||||
Pts: Rec 21 Rebs: Marlong Talong 9 Asts: Revilo X, Yujn 4 each |
Pts: Boy Pick Up 30 Rebs: Boy Pick Up 14 Asts: Vincenzo Roque 11 |
Imports
The following is the list of imports, which had played for their respective teams at least once. The imports who played in all the games of their respective teams are in boldface while those that didn't are italicized.
PBA Inaugural Cup Imports | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Player | First Game | Last Game | Record | ||
Asia Brewery Flying Foxes | Cedric Bozeman | November 12, 2013 (vs. Marlboro Puffers) | February 4, 2014 (vs. Petronas Cules) | 3-4 | ||
Justin Williams | November 12, 2013 (vs. Marlboro Puffers) | February 4, 2014 (vs. Petronas Cules) | 3-4 | |||
Burst Fries Little Bursterz | Keith Benson | November 15, 2013 (vs. Pinoy Pao Lapangers) | February 6, 2014 (vs. Pinoy Pao Lapangers) | 5-5 | ||
DJ Mbenga | November 15, 2013 (vs. Pinoy Pao Lapangers) | February 6, 2014 (vs. Pinoy Pao Lapangers) | 5-5 | |||
Durex Philippine Eagle | Ingrid Sewa | November 14, 2013 (vs. Jollibee Stingers) | February 2, 2014 (vs. Skullcandy Skullbashers) | 2-5 | ||
Herbert Hill | November 14, 2013 (vs. Jollibee Stingers) | February 2, 2014 (vs. Skullcandy Skullbashers) | 2-5 | |||
Gatorade Blue Bolts | Emmanuel Mbe | November 13, 2013 (vs. Manila Rockets) | February 8, 2014 (vs. Starbucks Burden) | 7-5 | ||
Loh Shee Fai | November 13, 2013 (vs. Manila Rockets) | February 8, 2014 (vs. Starbucks Burden) | 7-5 | |||
Gnome Hackers | Wendell McKines | November 10, 2013 (vs. Vienna Pinoy Queens) | February 5, 2014 (vs. Samsung Razors) | 6-4 | ||
Renaldo Balkman | November 10, 2013 (vs. Vienna Pinoy Queens) | February 5, 2014 (vs. Samsung Razors) | 6-4 | |||
Jollibee Stingers | Brian Williams | November 14, 2013 (vs. Durex Philippine Eagle) | February 3, 2014 (vs. Manila Rockets) | 2-5 | ||
Alinko Mbah | November 14, 2013 (vs. Durex Philippine Eagle) | February 3, 2014 (vs. Manila Rockets) | 1-5 | |||
Malaysia Al-Mirsat | Eric Dawson | November 11, 2013 (vs. Skullcandy Skullbashers) | February 1, 2014 (vs. Robust Monsters) | 1-6 | ||
Denzel Bowles | November 11, 2013 (vs. Skullcandy Skullbashers) | February 1, 2014 (vs. Robust Monsters) | 1-6 | |||
Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | Jerome Jordan | November 11, 2013 (vs. Red Horse Energy Kings) | February 9, 2014 (vs. Red Guards) | 8-8 | ||
Sylvester Morgan | November 19, 2013 (vs. Jollibee Stingers) | February 9, 2014 (vs. Red Guards) | 5-7 | |||
Manila Rockets | Charles Mammie | November 13, 2013 (vs. Gatorade Blue Bolts) | February 3, 2014 (vs. Jollibee Stingers) | 3-4 | ||
Courtney Fells | November 13, 2013 (vs. Gatorade Blue Bolts) | November 26, 2013 (vs. Gnome Hackers) | 0-3 | |||
Markeith Cummings | December 5, 2013 (vs. Robust Monsters) | February 3, 2014 (vs. Jollibee Stingers) | 3-1 | |||
Marlboro Puffers | Donnell Harvey | November 12, 2013 (vs. Asia Brewery Flying Foxes) | February 7, 2014 (vs. Vienna Pinoy Queens) | 8-4 | ||
Mario West | November 12, 2013 (vs. Asia Brewery Flying Foxes) | February 7, 2014 (vs. Vienna Pinoy Queens) | 8-4 | |||
Petronas Cules | Tony Mitchell | November 10, 2013 (vs. Puma Mouth) | February 4, 2014 (vs. Asia Brewery Flying Foxes) | 3-4 | ||
Henry Sims | November 10, 2013 (vs. Puma Mouth) | February 4, 2014 (vs. Asia Brewery Flying Foxes) | 2-4 | |||
Pinoy Pao Lapangers | Karim Abdul | November 15, 2013 (vs. Burst Fries Little Bursterz) | February 6, 2014 (vs. Burst Fries Little Bursterz) | 5-5 | ||
Arizona Reid | November 15, 2013 (vs. Burst Fries Little Bursterz) | February 6, 2014 (vs. Burst Fries Little Bursterz) | 5-5 | |||
Puma Mouth | Robert Dozier | November 10, 2013 (vs. Petronas Cules) | February 14, 2014 (vs. Red Horse Energy Kings) | 11-9 | ||
Mohammed Al-Marwani | November 10, 2013 (vs. Petronas Cules) | February 14, 2014 (vs. Red Horse Energy Kings) | 11-9 | |||
Red Guards | Evan Brock | November 15, 2013 (vs. Puma Mouth) | February 9, 2014 (vs. Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders) | 9-6 | ||
Michael Dunigan | November 15, 2013 (vs. Puma Mouth) | February 9, 2014 (vs. Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders) | 9-6 | |||
Red Horse Energy Kings | Vernon Macklin | November 11, 2013 (vs. Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders) | February 14, 2014 (vs. Puma Mouth) | 14-6 | ||
Dior Lowhorn | November 11, 2013 (vs. Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders) | February 14, 2014 (vs. Puma Mouth) | 14-6 | |||
Robust Monsters | Panagiotis Trisokkas | November 16, 2013 (vs. Gnome Hackers) | February 1, 2014 (vs. Malaysia Al-Mirsat) | 0-7 | ||
Maurice Porter | November 16, 2013 (vs. Gnome Hackers) | February 1, 2014 (vs. Malaysia Al-Mirsat) | 0-7 | |||
Samsung Razors | Rodney White | November 17, 2013 (vs. Malaysia Al-Mirsat) | February 5, 2014 (vs. Gnome Hackers) | 6-4 | ||
Bruno Sundov | November 17, 2013 (vs. Malaysia Al-Mirsat) | February 5, 2014 (vs. Gnome Hackers) | 6-4 | |||
Skullcandy Skullbashers | Marzouq Al-Muwallad | November 11, 2013 (vs. Malaysia Al-Mirsat) | February 2, 2014 (vs. Durex Philippine Eagle) | 2-5 | ||
Anthony Hargrove | November 11, 2013 (vs. Malaysia Al-Mirsat) | February 2, 2014 (vs. Durex Philippine Eagle) | 2-5 | |||
Starbucks Burden | Elijah Millsap | November 16, 2013 (vs. Red Horse Energy Kings) | February 8, 2014 (vs. Gatorade Blue Bolts) | 9-3 | ||
Marqus Blakely | November 16, 2013 (vs. Red Horse Energy Kings) | February 8, 2014 (vs. Gatorade Blue Bolts) | 9-3 | |||
Vienna Pinoy Queens | Michael Singletary | November 10, 2013 (vs. Gnome Hackers) | February 7, 2014 (vs. Marlboro Puffers) | 3-8 | ||
Zach Graham | November 10, 2013 (vs. Gnome Hackers) | February 7, 2014 (vs. Marlboro Puffers) | 3-8 |
Conference records
- Records marked with an asterisk (*) were accomplished with one or more overtime periods.
Team
Individual
Statistical Leaders
Player Averages
Imports
|
|
|
|
|
|
Locals
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team Averages
|
|
|
|
|
Awards
Conference Awards
- Best Player of the Conference: Jeron Teng (Marlboro Puffers)
- Best Import of the Conference: Michael Singletary (Vienna Pinoy Queens)
- Finals MVP: LA Tenorio (Red Horse Energy Kings)
Players of the Week
Player of the Week | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week | Player | Team | ||||
Week 1 | Nico Salva | Gatorade Blue Bolts | ||||
Week 2 | Jeron Teng | Marlboro Puffers | ||||
Week 3 | Jericho Cruz | Gnome Hackers | ||||
Week 4 | Red Horse Energy Kings | |||||
Week 5 | Shej Roi Sumang | Red Guards | ||||
Week 6 | Peter June Simon | Puma Mouth | ||||
Week 7 | Jeron Teng | Marlboro Puffers | ||||
Quarterfinals Week | Solomon Mercado | Mang Inasal UnliRice Raiders | ||||
Semifinals Week | Red Horse Energy Kings |
Players of the Month
Player of the Month | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Month | Player | Team | ||||
November-December | Eric Camson | Samsung Razors | ||||
December-January | Bobby Ray Parks Jr. | Red Guards | ||||
January-February | LA Tenorio | Red Horse Energy Kings |