Difference between revisions of "Order of Military Merit"
From eRepublik Official Wiki
m (wikilinking) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! '''Officers (OMM)''' | ! '''Officers (OMM)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Coda]] || Ramizeth || Armour144 | + | | [[Coda]] || Ramizeth || {{eLink|citizen|1175012|Armour144}} |
|- | |- | ||
|[[JT Vanguard]] || CosmicZombie || Chichi | |[[JT Vanguard]] || CosmicZombie || Chichi | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|[[No Idea]] || [[Maurice Charron|Vulcain]] || Eric Gunn | |[[No Idea]] || [[Maurice Charron|Vulcain]] || Eric Gunn | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |Gaidal Cain || Plugson || [[Mustache Dictator]] | + | |{{eLink|citizen|1233536|Gaidal Cain}} || Plugson || [[Mustache Dictator]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[TemujinBC]] || [[Marcchelala]] || schept | |[[TemujinBC]] || [[Marcchelala]] || schept | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| - || [[Chucky Norris]] || [[William Duncan]] | | - || [[Chucky Norris]] || [[William Duncan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | - || Connor | + | | - || {{eLink|citizen|1538632|Connor MacLeod}} || Prometous |
|- | |- | ||
− | | - || crisfire || Alexander Reader | + | | - || {{eLink|citizen|1937866|crisfire}} || Alexander Reader |
|- | |- | ||
| - || [[raw784]] || raptorfan | | - || [[raw784]] || raptorfan |
Latest revision as of 14:29, 19 May 2021
Jacobi instituted this Order of Military Merit on 5th October, 2009 as a means to recognize the specific military contributions of members of the Canadian Armed Forces, who have done so much to keep their native land Strong and Free. There are three levels to the Order: Officers, Knights, and Knight Commanders. Order members are encouraged to proudly display their membership on the eCanada forums.Order Members
Knight Commanders (CMM) | Knights (KMM) | Officers (OMM) |
---|---|---|
Coda | Ramizeth | Armour144 |
JT Vanguard | CosmicZombie | Chichi |
No Idea | Vulcain | Eric Gunn |
Gaidal Cain | Plugson | Mustache Dictator |
TemujinBC | Marcchelala | schept |
- | Belated Death | Tamas Dzsudzsak |
- | Billy Bob Joe | Pifreak |
- | Falling Moon | saintscb29 |
- | Chucky Norris | William Duncan |
- | Connor MacLeod | Prometous |
- | crisfire | Alexander Reader |
- | raw784 | raptorfan |
- | Danster9987 | Anthony Martin |
- | Philip Delle Palme | Wiedmaier |
- | Ralph Kline | Isy |
- | J. Robert Calder | Matthew Gallaugher |
- | - | jsboutin |
- | - | Lavis Knight |
- | - | Sperry |