Difference between revisions of "Order of Military Merit"
From eRepublik Official Wiki
m (wikilinking) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | [[File: | + | [[File:Citizen1312577.jpg|100px|thumb|left|Creator of the Order of Military Merit, Jacobi.]][[Jacobi]] instituted this '''Order of Military Merit''' on [[History/5_October_2009|5th October, 2009]] as a means to recognize the specific military contributions of members of the [[Canadian Armed Forces]], who have done so much to keep their native land Strong and Free. There are three levels to the Order: '''Officers''', '''Knights''', and '''Knight Commanders'''. Order members are encouraged to proudly display their membership on the eCanada forums. |
==Order Members== | ==Order Members== | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|[[JT Vanguard]] || CosmicZombie || Chichi | |[[JT Vanguard]] || CosmicZombie || Chichi | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[No Idea]] || [[Vulcain]] || Eric Gunn | + | |[[No Idea]] || [[Maurice Charron|Vulcain]] || Eric Gunn |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Gaidal Cain || Plugson || | + | |Gaidal Cain || Plugson || [[Mustache Dictator]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[TemujinBC]] || [[Marcchelala]] || schept | |[[TemujinBC]] || [[Marcchelala]] || schept | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| - || Belated Death || [[Tamas Dzsudzsak]] | | - || Belated Death || [[Tamas Dzsudzsak]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | - || | + | | - || [[Billy Bob Joe]] || Pifreak |
|- | |- | ||
| - || [[Falling Moon]] || saintscb29 | | - || [[Falling Moon]] || saintscb29 | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| - || [[Ralph Kline]] || [[Isy]] | | - || [[Ralph Kline]] || [[Isy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | - || [[J. Robert Calder]] || [[Matthew Gallaugher]] | + | | - || [[J. Robert Calder]] || [[Máedóc|Matthew Gallaugher]] |
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || [[jsboutin]] | | - || - || [[jsboutin]] |
Revision as of 16:11, 11 July 2019
Jacobi instituted this Order of Military Merit on 5th October, 2009 as a means to recognize the specific military contributions of members of the Canadian Armed Forces, who have done so much to keep their native land Strong and Free. There are three levels to the Order: Officers, Knights, and Knight Commanders. Order members are encouraged to proudly display their membership on the eCanada forums.Order Members
Knight Commanders (CMM) | Knights (KMM) | Officers (OMM) |
---|---|---|
Coda | Ramizeth | Armour144 |
JT Vanguard | CosmicZombie | Chichi |
No Idea | Vulcain | Eric Gunn |
Gaidal Cain | Plugson | Mustache Dictator |
TemujinBC | Marcchelala | schept |
- | Belated Death | Tamas Dzsudzsak |
- | Billy Bob Joe | Pifreak |
- | Falling Moon | saintscb29 |
- | Chucky Norris | William Duncan |
- | Connor Macleod | Prometous |
- | crisfire | Alexander Reader |
- | raw784 | raptorfan |
- | Danster9987 | Anthony Martin |
- | Philip Delle Palme | Wiedmaier |
- | Ralph Kline | Isy |
- | J. Robert Calder | Matthew Gallaugher |
- | - | jsboutin |
- | - | Lavis Knight |
- | - | Sperry |