Congress of Argentina: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!The last month present in the Congress | !The last month present in the Congress | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Progreso Argentino]] || | |[[Progreso Argentino]] || 407 || January 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Izquierda Social Democrata]] || | |[[Izquierda Social Democrata]] || 283 || January 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bloque Socialista]] || | |[[Bloque Socialista]] || 209 || January 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Union Militar Argentina]] || | |[[Union Militar Argentina]] || 191 || January 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Partido Republicano]] || 157 || April 2010 | |[[Partido Republicano]] || 157 || April 2010 | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{eLink|party|3390|Partido Nacional y Popular}} || 20 || November 2011 | |{{eLink|party|3390|Partido Nacional y Popular}} || 20 || November 2011 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Guerrilla Polemica y Sensual]] || 2 || January 2012 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:00, 28 August 2019
This article is actively undergoing a major edit for a short while. To help avoid edit conflicts, please do not edit this page while this message is displayed. This page was last edited at 21:00, 28 August 2019 (PST) by Stephan Condurachis. |
Congress elections
- Congress of Argentina 2008
- Congress of Argentina 2009
- Congress of Argentina 2010
- Congress of Argentina 2011
- Congress of Argentina 2012
- Congress of Argentina 2013
- Congress of Argentina 2014
- Congress of Argentina 2015
- Congress of Argentina 2016
- Congress of Argentina 2017
- Congress of Argentina 2018
- Congress of Argentina 2019
Numbers of Congress seats by parties
Party | Seats | The last month present in the Congress |
---|---|---|
Progreso Argentino | 407 | January 2012 |
Izquierda Social Democrata | 283 | January 2012 |
Bloque Socialista | 209 | January 2012 |
Union Militar Argentina | 191 | January 2012 |
Partido Republicano | 157 | April 2010 |
Partido Demócrata de la República Argentina | 95 | October 2009 |
Partido Taringuero | 88 | December 2011 |
eUnion Civica Radical | 51 | August 2010 |
Union Desarrollista Argentina | 42 | February 2009 |
Partido Nacional y Popular | 20 | November 2011 |
Guerrilla Polemica y Sensual | 2 | January 2012 |
|